Watertown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2011   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
FB [V] v. Bethel (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
9
 
10
G SWIM [V] NVL Indicational 1:00 p.m.
11
 
12
 
13
G SOC [V] v. Wolcott 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Plainville 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Woodland 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Woodland 5:15 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. Masuk 7:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Masuk 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wolcott 3:30 p.m.
15
FB [V] @ Montville 6:30 p.m.
16
B SOC [V] v. Kennedy 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Immaculate 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Immaculate 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. St. Paul Catholic 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Joel Barlow 4:30 p.m.
17
G SOC [FR] v. Newtown 9:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
G SOC [V] @ Pomperaug 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Pomperaug 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Newtown 9:00 a.m.
18
 
19
B SOC [V] @ Crosby 6:00 p.m.
20
B XC [V] v. Wilby, Woodland, Torrington, Crosby 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Wilby, Woodland, Torrington, Crosby 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] v. Brookfield 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Brookfield 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Suffield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Ansonia 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Ansonia 5:00 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. Holy Cross 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Holy Cross 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Holy Cross 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Holy Cross 3:45 p.m.
22
FB [FR] v. Holy Cross 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Masuk 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Seymour 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Seymour 5:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Derby 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wolcott 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wolcott 5:15 p.m.
FB [V] @ Holy Cross 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ New Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ New Fairfield 5:15 p.m.
24
G SWIM [V] v. Naugatuck 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Holy Cross 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
FH [V] v. Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Pomperaug 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Derby 3:30 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Naugatuck 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Naugatuck 3:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Newtown 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Naugatuck 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilby 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Newtown 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Naugatuck 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilby 3:30 p.m.
28
 
29
G VB [V] @ Kennedy 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Kennedy 4:45 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Seymour 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Woodland 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Holy Cross 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Seymour 3:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Wilby 3:30 p.m.