Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2012   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Bethel 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Masuk 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Masuk 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Trumbull 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Trumbull 5:15 p.m.
2
G XC [V] @ Joel Barlow, Weston, Newtown 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Bethel 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New Milford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
4
G SWIM [V] v. New Milford 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Stratford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Stratford 3:45 p.m.
5
G SOC [JV] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bethel 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bethel 4:00 p.m.
6
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational TBA
7
 
8
G SOC [V] @ Masuk 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Masuk 3:45 p.m.
9
FH [V] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Masuk, Bethel, New Milford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Brookfield 6:00 p.m.
10
FH [V] @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Weston 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Newtown 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Weston 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
G SWIM [V] v. Newtown 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. New Fairfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Newtown 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Newtown 2:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Nonnewaug Invitational TBA
14
 
15
FH [V] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Pomperaug 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ New Milford 5:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bunnell 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
16
FH [V] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Brookfield 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Kolbe Cathedral 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Weston 4:00 p.m.
17
G VB [V] v. Stratford 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Pomperaug 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Stratford 3:30 p.m.
18
G XC [V] SWC Championship 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Weston 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Brookfield 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Watertown 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Watertown 3:45 p.m.
19
 
20
G SOC [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Joel Barlow 3:45 p.m.
21
 
22
G SOC [V] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. New Milford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. New Milford 5:30 p.m.
24
G VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 3:30 p.m.
25
G SOC [JV] @ New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
26
G SOC [JV] @ Weston 4:45 p.m.
27
G XC [V] CIAC Class CHampionship 2:30 p.m.
28
 
29
 
30
 
31