Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2012   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] Milford Cup TBA
FH [V] @ Westhill (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G VB [V] East Haven Jamboree 9:30 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
FH [V] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
7
FH [V] v. Amity (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] @ East Haven (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
9
 
10
G VB [V] @ Foran (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
11
G SOC [V] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Bunnell, Stratford, Oxford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Pomperaug 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Stratford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Pomperaug 3:45 p.m.
12
G SOC [JV] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. Bunnell 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Weston 6:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Newtown 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Weston 4:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Newtown 3:45 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
G SOC [V] v. Oxford 4:00 p.m.
18
G XC [V] @ New Fairfield, Brookfield, Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:30 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. Newtown 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Brookfield 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Newtown 3:45 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
21
FH [V] @ Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Oxford 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Oxford 3:30 p.m.
22
G SOC [JV] v. Oxford -Cancelled
G XC [V] Bethel Invitational TBA
23
 
24
G SWIM [V] v. Joel Barlow 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
25
FH [V] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Pomperaug 5:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G SOC [V] v. Pomperaug 3:45 p.m.
28
G SWIM [V] v. Oxford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bunnell 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bunnell 5:15 p.m.
29
FH [V] @ Immaculate 2:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
30