Tolland Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2013   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] v. RHAM 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. RHAM 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ RHAM 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ RHAM 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
3
WREST [V] v. Mt. Anthony (VT) 6:00 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] v. Rockville 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Rockville 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Rockville 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Rockville 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
5
WREST [V] v. East Hartford 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] New Year's Classic TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Newington-Berlin-Manchester 4:50 p.m.
6
 
7
B BKB [V] v. Bloomfield 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bloomfield 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bloomfield 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ East Catholic 3:00 p.m.
8
B SWIM [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
9
WREST [V] v. Manchester 6:00 p.m.
10
G BKB [V] v. Rocky Hill 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Rocky Hill 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Rocky Hill 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Rocky Hill 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
11
B SWIM [V] @ Farmington 7:00 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Cumberland RI TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Rocky Hill 8:30 p.m.
13
 
14
G BKB [V] v. Hartford Public 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hartford Public 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hartford Public 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Rockville-Bolton-Coventry-RHAM 4:45 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
G BKB [V] v. E.O. Smith 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ E.O. Smith 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Wethersfield 7:00 p.m.
18
B SWIM [V] v. Middletown 4:00 p.m.
19
WREST [V] Eagles Classic TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 5:45 p.m.
20
 
21
B SWIM [V] @ Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Berlin 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Berlin 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
23
WREST [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Suffield-Granby-Windsor Locks 4:00 p.m.
24
G BKB [V] v. Fermi 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Fermi 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Fermi 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fermi 3:45 p.m.
25
B SWIM [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ East Catholic 4:10 p.m.
26
WREST [V] Rodney Smith Tournament TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 6:45 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
G BKB [V] @ RHAM 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ RHAM 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Rockville-Bolton-Coventry-RHAM 3:50 p.m.
30
WREST [V] v. East Catholic 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Rocky Hill 7:30 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] @ Windham 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Windham 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Windham 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 7:00 p.m.