Classical Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2014   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
B BKB [V] @ Capital Prep 6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] HISPANIC GAMES-VARSITY 8:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] HPHS MEET-JV 1:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] HISPANIC GAMES-VARSITY 8:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] HPHS MEET-JV 1:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Capital Prep 5:00 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
G BKB [V] v. Ellis Tech 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Ellis Tech -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Ellis Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Ellis Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Ellis Tech 4:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. East Windsor 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Windsor 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 6:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 6:30 p.m.
9
B SWIM [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Canton 6:00 p.m.
10
G BKB [V] @ Abbott Tech 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Abbott Tech 4:30 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] @ Stafford 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] URI RHODY CLASSIC HS INVITE 10:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] URI RHODY CLASSIC HS INVITE 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Stafford 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Somers Mid-Season Duals 10:00 a.m.
12
 
13
 
14
B BKB [V] v. Grasso Tech 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Grasso Tech 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Grasso Tech 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Grasso Tech 4:30 p.m.
15
WREST [V] v. Vinal Tech -Cancelled
WREST [V] v. East Windsor 4:30 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. Capital Prep 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Capital Prep 4:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CSC CHAMPIONSHIP 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CSC CHAMPIONSHIP 4:30 p.m.
17
G BKB [V] v. Wilcox Tech 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilcox Tech 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Wilcox Tech 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilcox Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilcox Tech 4:00 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL 9:30 a.m.
WREST [V] Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament 8:00 a.m.
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
G BKB [V] v. Norwich Tech 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Norwich Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Norwich Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Norwich Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Norwich Tech 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Enfield 7:15 p.m.
24
G BKB [V] @ Kaynor Tech 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Kaynor Tech 5:30 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] v. Kaynor Tech 1:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Kaynor Tech 12:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] NEW BALANCE GAMES 8:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] NEW BALANCE GAMES 8:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Portland Duals 10:00 a.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B BKB [V] v. Cheney Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheney Tech 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheney Tech 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cheney Tech 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cheney Tech 4:30 p.m.
29
WREST [V] @ Granby Memorial 6:00 p.m.
30
G BKB [V] v. University 7:00 p.m.
31
B SWIM [V] v. Wamogo 4:30 p.m.