Classical Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2014   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
SB [V] @ Somers (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Suffield (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
BASE [V] @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
 
9
B GLF [V] @ Parish Hill, Ellis Tech -Cancelled
B TEN [V] @ Abbott Tech 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Grasso Tech 3:45 p.m.
10
B VB [V] v. EnricoFermi 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. EnricoFermi 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Grasso Tech 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Grasso Tech 3:45 p.m.
11
B VB [V] @ Kolbe Cathedral 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Acad. of the Holy Family 3:45 p.m.
12
B OTCK [V] BELLRINGER INVITE 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] BELLRINGER INVITE 10:00 a.m.
13
 
14
B VB [V] v. Bulkeley 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheney Tech 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Norwich Tech 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Norwich Tech 3:45 p.m.
15
 
16
B TEN [V] v. Kaynor Tech 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CLASSICAL, UNIVERSITY & PUTNAM 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CLASSICAL, UNIVERSITY & PUTNAM 3:45 p.m.
17
B TEN [V] v. Prince Tech 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Ellis Tech 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Norwich Tech 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Windham Tech 3:45 p.m.
18
BASE [V] v. Bulkeley/Weaver 12:00 p.m.
19
B TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] BLOOMFIELD HS INVITATIONAL 11:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] BLOOMFIELD HS INVITATIONAL 11:30 a.m.
20
 
21
SB [V] @ Prince Tech 3:30 p.m.
BASE [V] v. Prince Tech 3:00 p.m.
22
B OTCK [V] PRINCE TECH TBA
B TEN [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] PRINCE TECH TBA
G TEN [V] @ Capital Prep 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ O'Brien Tech 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Windham Tech 3:45 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] @ Cheney Tech, Windham Tech 2:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] PENN RELAYS TBA
G OTCK [V] PENN RELAYS TBA
SB [V] v. Cheney Tech 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheney Tech 3:45 p.m.
24
B OTCK [V] PENN RELAYS TBA
B VB [V] @ Wolcott Tech 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] PENN RELAYS TBA
G TEN [V] @ Prince Tech 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Wolcott Tech 4:30 p.m.
25
B VB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] O'GRADY INVITE 5:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] PENN RELAYS 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Capital Prep 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] PENN RELAYS TBA
G OTCK [V] O'GRADY INVITE 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Capital Prep 3:45 p.m.
26
B OTCK [V] PENN RELAYS TBA
B OTCK [V] O'GRADY RELAYS 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] PENN RELAYS TBA
G OTCK [V] O'GRADY RELAYS 3:00 p.m.
27
 
28
B GLF [V] v. Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Grasso Tech 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Grasso Tech 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Grasso Tech 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Canton 4:00 p.m.
29
B OTCK [V] ROCKVILLE INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] ROCKVILLE INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Parish Hill 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Capital Prep 3:00 p.m.
30