Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2014   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
3
B CREW v. Avon 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 12:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 12:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Platt 10:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Coginchaug 10:30 a.m.
4
ULTIMATE State Tournament 9:00 a.m.
5
G GLF [V] v. Simsbury, Wethersfield 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
6
SB [V] v. Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
7
SB [V] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Farmington 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Berlin 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
8
B OTCK [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Bulkeley 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Bulkeley 3:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bulkeley 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bulkeley -Cancelled
SB [JV] @ Bulkeley (Scrim.) -Cancelled
10
B CREW v. Stonington 10:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Northeastern Regionals 9:00 a.m.
11
B CREW Novice Regatta 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Northeastern Regionals 9:00 a.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Conard 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bulkeley 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 4:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
13
BASE [V] v. Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Plainville 3:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE Chase Collegiate 7:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
14
SB [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Plainville -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Plainville 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
UNIF TCK @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
15
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Central 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Plainville -Cancelled
BASE [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
16
SB [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Maloney TBA
17
BASE [JV] @ Maloney 1:00 p.m.
18
B CREW New England States - New Preston 9:00 a.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ New Britain 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
20
B GLF [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
21
BASE [V] v. Platt 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Berlin 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Platt 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
UNIF TCK @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
22
ULTIMATE v. Avon -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Platt 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Platt -Cancelled
SB [JV] @ Berlin -Cancelled
23
BASE [V] v. Berlin 7:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
24
B CREW NEIRA TBA
ULTIMATE All Star Game 1:00 p.m.
25
 
26
 
27
BASE [V] v. Bulkeley 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Maloney 3:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ New Britain -Cancelled
G TEN [V] @ Bulkeley/HMTCA 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bulkeley -Cancelled
28
B GLF [V] v. Berlin 3:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CCC South Championship 2:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CCC South Conference 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Berlin 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
29
BASE [V] @ Maloney 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ EnricoFermi 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Windsor 3:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Catholic, Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Rocky Hill -Cancelled
30
 
31
B CREW Emerson Regatta 8:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE @ Amity 9:00 a.m.