Classical Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2015   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B BKB [V] v. Platt Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Platt Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
3
 
4
 
5
G BKB [V] v. Canton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Canton 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Canton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Canton 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Canton 4:00 p.m.
6
WREST [V] @ East Windsor 6:00 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. Somers 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Somers 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Somers 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Somers 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Somers 5:30 p.m.
8
 
9
G BKB [V] v. Stafford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Stafford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Stafford 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] HPHS CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] HPHS CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Stafford 5:30 p.m.
10
B ITCK [V] URI RHODY CLASSIC HS INVITE 10:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] URI-RHODY CLASSIC HS INVITE 10:30 a.m.
WREST [V] Somers Mid Season Duals 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
 
13
B BKB [V] v. Ellington 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Ellington 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Ellington 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Ellington 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Ellington 5:30 p.m.
14
 
15
G BKB [V] v. Granby Memorial 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Granby Memorial 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Granby Memorial 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Granby Memorial 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Enfield 6:00 p.m.
16
B SWIM [V] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL 12:00 p.m.
17
B ITCK [V] YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL 9:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] HK INVITE 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] YALE UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] HK INVITE 10:00 a.m.
18
 
19
B ITCK [V] NCCC Indoor Track Tournament 11:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] NCCC INDOOR TRACK TOURNAMENT 11:00 a.m.
20
B BKB [V] v. Enfield 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Enfield 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Enfield 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Enfield 5:30 p.m.
21
WREST [V] v. Granby Memorial 6:00 p.m.
22
 
23
G BKB [V] v. East Windsor 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Windsor 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Windsor 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Wamogo 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Windsor 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Windsor 4:00 p.m.
24
B ITCK [V] SCC COACHES INVITE 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC COACHES INVITE 9:00 a.m.
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
G BKB [V] v. Bolton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bolton 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Bolton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bolton 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Coventry 6:00 p.m.
30
B BKB [V] v. East Granby 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Granby 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ East Granby 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Granby 5:30 p.m.
31
WREST [V] Portland Duals 10:00 a.m.