Classical Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2014   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Avon 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Avon 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
2
B XC [V] @ Stafford, Enfield, East Windsor 4:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Stafford, Enfield, East Windsor 4:15 p.m.
FB [V] v. Avon 5:30 p.m.
3
G SOC [JV] v. SMSA 4:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ University, Kaynor Tech 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ University, Kaynor Tech 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G SOC [V] v. Coventry 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Coventry 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Enfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Enfield 4:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B XC [V] v. Granby Memorial, Avon 4:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. East Granby 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Granby Memorial, Avon 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Suffield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Suffield 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
9
 
10
G SOC [V] v. East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Ellington 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Ellington 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
11
B XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational 9:00 a.m.
FB [V] @ Ellington 1:30 p.m.
12
 
13
B SOC [V] v. HMTCA 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ HMTCA 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Ellington 4:00 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
15
G VB [V] v. SMSA 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. SMSA 4:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. SMSA 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ SMSA 4:00 p.m.
16
G VB [V] @ HMTCA 5:15 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Windsor Locks 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Coventry 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Windsor Locks 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Coventry 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Coventry 3:30 p.m.
18
B XC [V] NCCC Tournament TBA
G XC [V] NCCC Tournament TBA
FB [V] @ OSW 1:00 p.m.
19
 
20
G VB [V] @ Granby Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Suffield 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
22
G VB [V] v. Canton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Canton 4:00 p.m.
23
G VB [V] @ Bolton 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bolton -Cancelled
24
B SOC [V] v. Stafford 4:15 p.m.
25
B XC [V] CIAC Class S Championship 2:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class S Championship 2:05 p.m.
FB [V] @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 1:00 p.m.
26
 
27
B SOC [V] v. Somers 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Somers 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Avon 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Avon 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 4:00 p.m.
28
 
29
G VB [V] v. Enfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Enfield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Stafford 5:00 p.m.
30
FB [V] v. Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman 5:30 p.m.
31
B XC [V] CIAC Open Championship 2:45 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Open Championship 2:00 p.m.