Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying:
All Sports and Events
Month:
April 2015
H/A:
Home and Away Games
Levels:
All Levels
Facility:
All Facilities
Bus:
Hide Bus Times
Practices:
Show Practices
Facilities:
Hide Facilities
Denotes Home Event
||
Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
View All Sports and Events
Band
Baseball
Bowling
Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Archery
Boys Badminton
Boys Basketball
Boys Boxing
Boys Club Lacrosse
Boys Crew
Boys Cricket
Boys Cross Country
Boys Curling
Boys Diving
Boys Equestrian
Boys Fencing
Boys Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Mountain Biking
Boys Outdoor Track
Boys Racquetball
Boys Rifle
Boys Rugby
Boys Sailing
Boys Snowboarding
Boys Soccer
Boys Spring Crew
Boys Squash
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Boys Weightlifting
Chorus
Club Football
Co-ed Alpine Skiing
Co-ed Archery
Co-ed Badminton
Co-ed Boxing
Co-ed Crew
Co-ed Cricket
Co-ed Cross Country Skiing
Co-ed Curling
Co-ed Cycling
Co-ed Equestrian
Co-ed Fencing
Co-ed Flag Football
Co-ed Mixed Martial Arts
Co-ed Racquetball
Co-ed Rifle
Co-ed Sailing
Co-ed Snowboarding
Co-ed Spring Crew
Co-ed Squash
Co-ed Weightlifting
Color Guard
Competitive Cheerleading
Competitive Cheerleading
Drill Team
Drill Team
Drumline
Fall Dance Team
Fall Dance Team
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Archery
Girls Badminton
Girls Basketball
Girls Boxing
Girls Club Lacrosse
Girls Crew
Girls Cricket
Girls Cross Country
Girls Curling
Girls Diving
Girls Equestrian
Girls Fencing
Girls Golf
Girls Gymnastics
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Mixed Martial Arts
Girls Mountain Biking
Girls Outdoor Track
Girls Racquetball
Girls Rifle
Girls Rugby
Girls Sailing
Girls Snowboarding
Girls Soccer
Girls Spring Crew
Girls Squash
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Girls Weightlifting
Mountain Biking
Netball
Pom-Pom
Powderpuff Football
Ringette
Sideline Cheerleading
Sideline Cheerleading
Softball
Synchronized Swimming
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Sports Basketball
Unified Sports Bowling
Unified Sports Soccer
Unified Sports Track
Unified Sports Volleyball
Winter Dance Team
Winter Dance Team
Wrestling
Wrestling
Miscellaneous Events
School Holidays and Closings
April
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2015
2014
2015
Home and Away Games
Home and Away Games
Home Games
Away Games
All Levels
All Levels
Varsity
JV
FR
All Facilities
Fitzgerald Field
Lyman Hall
Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
Lyman Hall Field #1
Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
Lyman Hall H.S Gym
Lyman Hall High School
Lyman Hall High School Gym
Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium
Lyman Hall HS Field 2
Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
Northford Ice Pavilion
Sheehan Pool
Sheehan Pool
Soccer Field #1
Wallingford Country Club
Wharton Brook Park
Woodhouse Field, Route 150
Hide Bus Times
Show Bus Times
Show Bus Times and Companies
Hide Bus Times
Show Practices
Show Practices
Hide Practices
Hide Facilities
Show Facilities
Hide Facilities
Hide Cancelled Games
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
•
B LAX [V] @ Berlin (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
3
4
•
BASE [V] @ Maloney (Scrim.) TBA
•
B OTCK [V] Meeneghan Relays 9:00 a.m.
5
6
•
SB [V] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
7
8
•
B LAX [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ West Haven 5:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
9
•
SB [V] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Amity, Foran 3:45 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ Amity, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
10
•
BASE [JV] v. Guilford TBA
11
•
SB [V] @ Hamden 2:00 p.m.
12
13
•
BASE [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
14
•
B GLF [V] v. Branford 2:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
15
•
SB [V] v. Branford 11:00 a.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Branford 11:00 a.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ East Haven, Career Magnet 2:30 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
16
•
BASE [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
17
•
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
18
•
B LAX [V] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
•
B OTCK [V] Record Journal 10:00 a.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Record Journal 10:00 a.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Amity 12:00 p.m.
19
20
21
•
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech 2:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ Guilford, Career Magnet, Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
22
•
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Career Magnet, Lauralton Hall, Foran 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
23
•
B LAX [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ North Branford 3:45 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
•
SB [JV] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
24
•
G LAX [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Sheehan 3:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] @ North Haven, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] Little C Cheshire 40th Anniversary -Cancelled
25
•
BASE [V] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ North Branford 2:30 p.m.
26
27
•
B GLF [V] v. East Haven 2:30 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
•
SB [V] v. Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
28
•
B LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
•
G LAX [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
29
•
SB [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:15 p.m.
•
SB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
30
•
G TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.