Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2015   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B BKB [V] v. E.O. Smith 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ RHAM 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ RHAM 5:15 p.m.
3
WREST [V] Bristol Central Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Newington Coop 6:00 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
B BKB [V] v. Plainville 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Farmington 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Plainville 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Plainville 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational -Cancelled
G BKB [JV] @ Plainville 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Plainville -Cancelled
7
WREST [V] v. Bristol Eastern 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational -Cancelled
B IHOC [V] v. Newtown 4:40 p.m.
8
 
9
G BKB [V] v. Maloney 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Maloney 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Maloney 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Hall 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Maloney 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
10
B ITCK [V] Elm City Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] X-Duals 9:00 a.m.
DANCE Oxford Spirit Spectacular -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] Elm City Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Northeastern 7:20 p.m.
11
 
12
 
13
B BKB [V] v. Bristol Central 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bristol Central 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bristol Central 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Bristol Central 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
14
WREST [V] @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. EnricoFermi 4:40 p.m.
15
 
16
B BKB [V] v. Platt 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Platt 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational TBA
G BKB [V] @ Platt 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Platt 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
17
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational TBA
WREST [V] @ Conard, Guilford, Ledyard, Greenwich 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland 4:30 p.m.
18
 
19
 
20
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Berlin 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Berlin 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Berlin 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Berlin 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
21
WREST [V] v. Maloney 6:00 p.m.
22
 
23
B BKB [V] v. Bulkeley 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Wethersfield 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bulkeley 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Bulkeley 3:45 p.m.
24
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Morgan Duals 9:00 a.m.
CHEER NF Rebel Battle Competition 10:00 a.m.
DANCE Dancin' in the Woods TBA
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
G BKB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
30
B SWIM [V] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Platt 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Tri-Town 7:40 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] v. New Britain 4:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 1:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. New Britain 3:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 12:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CCC Championships 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Portland Duals 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] CCC Championships 10:00 a.m.