Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2014   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] Pomperaug Playday 9:00 a.m.
2
G SOC [V] v. Glastonbury (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] v. Berlin (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Berlin (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hartford Public (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hartford Public (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
4
FH [V] v. Cheshire (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
5
 
6
B SOC [V] @ Tolland (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] Farmington Playday 8:00 a.m.
7
 
8
 
9
B XC [V] v. Simsbury, Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Plainville 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Simsbury, Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Middletown 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New Britain 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New Britain 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ New Britain 4:00 p.m.
10
G VB [V] @ Rockville 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Middletown 6:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
11
FH [V] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Scrimmage w/Bristol Schools 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Windsor 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Diving Scrimmage 3:30 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] CCC West Relays -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Granby Memorial 4:15 p.m.
13
B XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
ACT Testing Date
14
 
15
B SOC [V] v. Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Newington 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] v. Wethersfield 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Newington, New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Newington, New Britain 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Newington 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Newington 5:30 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
18
FH [V] v. East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. East Catholic 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Glastonbury 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bulkeley 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
20
B XC [V] Stratton Brook Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Stratton Brook Invitational TBA
FB [JV] @ Glastonbury 10:00 a.m.
21
 
22
FH [V] v. Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Windsor 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Windsor 3:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Windsor 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
24
 
25
Rosh Hoshanah
26
G SWIM [V] v. East Catholic 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Farmington 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Farmington 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Farmington 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Farmington 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
27
FB [V] v. Newington 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Farmington 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Farmington 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Manchester (NH) Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Manchester NH Invitational TBA
28
 
29
FH [V] v. Wethersfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Middletown 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Southington, Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Southington, Farmington 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ South Windsor 5:30 p.m.