Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2014   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. New Britain 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. New Britain 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. New Britain 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] v. South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Simsbury 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ South Windsor 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Farmington 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
B SOC [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
7
B XC [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Newington 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ EnricoFermi 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ EnricoFermi 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
8
G VB [V] v. Newington 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Newington 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Simsbury 3:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Maloney 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
10
FB [V] v. East Hartford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Southington 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ E.O. Smith 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ E.O. Smith 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Southington 5:00 p.m.
11
FB [JV] v. East Hartford 9:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational -Cancelled
SAT Testing Date
12
 
13
 
14
FH [V] v. Glastonbury 6:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
B XC [V] CCC Championships 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CCC Championships 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 4:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Northwest Catholic 4:30 p.m.
16
G SOC [FR] @ Bristol Central -Cancelled
17
G SOC [V] v. Northwest Catholic 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Weaver 6:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Weaver 5:15 p.m.
FB [V] @ Southington 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ New Britain -Cancelled
G VB [FR] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
18
FB [JV] v. Southington 9:30 a.m.
19
 
20
G SOC [V] v. Farmington 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Farmington 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Farmington 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
21
G VB [V] v. Bristol Central 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bristol Central 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Bristol Central 5:00 p.m.
B XC [V] CCC Freshman Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CCC Freshman Invitational 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
22
G SOC [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Southington -Cancelled
23
FH [V] v. Southington 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Southington 5:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
24
FB [V] v. New Britain 7:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. New Britain 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Conard 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
25
FB [JV] v. New Britain 9:30 a.m.
FH [FR] CCC Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 1:35 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Glastonbury 2:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Conard 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Conard 9:00 a.m.
ACT Testing Date
26
 
27
FH [V] v. Enfield 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Conard 7:30 p.m.
28
G VB [FR] Bloomfield Freshman Jamboree 3:30 p.m.
29
FH [V] v. Conard 6:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Conard 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] CCC West Diving 4:00 p.m.
30
FB [V] v. South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] CCC West Swimming Championships 3:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. South Windsor 3:30 p.m.
31
B XC [V] CIAC Open Championship 2:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Open Championship 2:00 p.m.