Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Conard (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
ULTIMATE @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
6
B CREW @ Guilford 3:00 p.m.
G CREW @ Guilford 3:00 p.m.
7
 
8
SB [V] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
9
B CREW @ Old Lyme -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] Bloomfield Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G CREW @ Old Lyme 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Bloomfield Invitational TBA
10
 
11
SB [V] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Hartford -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Maloney 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
12
SB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
13
B OTCK [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE Chase Collegiate 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. RHAM 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
15
BASE [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
16
BASE [JV] v. Berlin 12:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Berlin 10:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Master's Tourney 9:00 a.m.
G CREW @ E.O. Smith 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Monica Hargrove Frosh-Soph Invitational -Cancelled
ULTIMATE Master's Tourney 9:00 a.m.
17
 
18
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
19
SB [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
20
BASE [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B CREW v. East Lyme 10:00 a.m.
G CREW v. East Lyme 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Platt 3:00 p.m.
21
ULTIMATE v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Hartford 3:00 p.m.
22
B LAX [JV] @ Bristol Central 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Platt -Cancelled
23
BASE [V] @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
B CREW @ E.O. Smith 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Panther Invitational 9:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Platt 10:00 a.m.
24
 
25
BASE [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Central 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Central -Cancelled
26
ULTIMATE v. South Windsor -Cancelled
BASE [JV] @ Bristol Central -Cancelled
27
BASE [V] v. New Britain 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. New Britain 3:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Hotchkiss 4:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Hotchkiss 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 4:00 p.m.
28
B CREW v. Xavier 3:00 p.m.
G CREW v. Xavier 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Berlin 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
29
G GLF [V] v. Wethersfield 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Vinal-Goodwin 3:45 p.m.
30
ULTIMATE Middletown Invitational 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Middletown Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Maloney -Cancelled