Morgan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] @ Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Staples 6:00 p.m.
2
CO-ED FENC @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
3
B BKB [V] v. Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Simsbury 7:00 p.m.
4
WREST [V] v. Portland/Cromwell 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
5
 
6
G BKB [V] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Valley Regional 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Creed 11:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] SLC Championships 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Granby Memorial, Griswold/Wheeler 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC State Novice Tournament 8:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SLC Chanpionships 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Amity 1:00 p.m.
7
 
8
 
9
G BKB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
10
CO-ED FENC Rectory School 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Ellis Tech 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
11
CO-ED FENC @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Westbrook 7:00 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class S State Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class S State Meet 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
13
CO-ED FENC Morgan JV Team Invitational 7:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Branford 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ North Branford 5:45 p.m.
14
 
15
B IHOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 10:00 a.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Whitney Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Whitney Tech 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] Valley, Mercy, Coop 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional, Mercy 3:30 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
18
G BKB [V] SLC Play-in -Cancelled
CO-ED FENC @ North Branford 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] Valley, Coop 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Class S Tournament TBA
20
G BKB [V] SLC Quarterfinal 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] State Open Meet 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Class S Tournament TBA
G ITCK [V] State Open Meet 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Valley Regional 10:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 6:00 p.m.
21
 
22
B BKB [V] @ North Branford 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Old Lyme 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
23
 
24
CO-ED FENC v. Waterford 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] SLC Semifinal - East Hampton 6:00 p.m.
25
G BKB [V] SLC Championship vs Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
26
B ITCK [V] New England Championships -Cancelled
WREST [V] CIAC Open 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] New England Championships -Cancelled
B BKB [FR] @ East Hampton 3:30 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] SLC Quarterfinal -Cancelled
G BKB [V] CIAC State Class M Round 1 vs Suffield 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Hopkins School 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Branford 5:45 p.m.
28
 
29