Morgan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
BASE [V] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Parish Hill, Old Lyme 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Branford 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
3
B LAX [V] v. Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Old Lyme 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
4
B GLF [V] v. Hale Ray 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Cromwell, North Branford 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Cromwell, North Branford 3:30 p.m.
5
BASE [V] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Portland 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Somers 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Somers 6:00 p.m.
6
B GLF [V] @ Coginchaug, Portland 3:00 p.m.
7
B LAX [V] @ Cromwell 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Cromwell 3:30 p.m.
8
 
9
BASE [V] v. Valley Regional 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Cromwell 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Hampton/Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Creed, Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Creed, Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. East Haven, Valley Regional 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
12
B TEN [V] v. Coginchaug 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. North Branford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
13
 
14
B LAX [V] v. Waterford 10:30 a.m.
B TEN [V] v. Old Saybrook 10:30 a.m..
BASE [JV] v. Valley Regional 10:30 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Branford 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Waterford 12:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Running Ram Invitational 8:30 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Ellington 12:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Running Ram Inv. 8:30 a.m.
SB [V] @ Bassick 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Bassick 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Ellington 1:30 p.m.
15
 
16
G LAX [V] v. Somers 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Somers 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
17
B GLF [V] v. Cromwell 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Coginchaug, Hale Ray, Creed 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Coginchaug, Hale Ray, Creed 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Holy Cross 4:00 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. Suffield 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Portland 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Suffield 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ North Branford 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Somers 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Westbrook 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Somers 6:00 p.m.
19
B LAX [V] v. Cromwell 6:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Cromwell -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
20
SB [V] v. Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Creed 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hopkins School -Cancelled
21
BASE [V] v. North Branford 7:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Old Saybrook 10:30 a.m..
BASE [JV] @ Coginchaug 10:30 a.m.
22
 
23
BASE [V] v. Portland 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Creed -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:00 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
25
BASE [V] v. Valley Regional 5:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Shoreline Championships 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] SLC Semifinals 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] SLC Championships 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] SLC Semifinals 9:00 a.m.
26
SB [V] v. Westbrook 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] SLC Championship 9:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] SLC Championship vs Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] SLC Championship -Cancelled
G LAX [V] SLC Championship -Cancelled
G TEN [V] SLC Championship -Cancelled
27
BASE [V] Championship raindate -Cancelled
BASE [V] SLC Championship 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Coginchaug 2:30 p.m.
28
B LAX [V] v. Suffield 1:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. St. Bernard 11:30 a.m.
SB [V] SLC Championship -Cancelled
B TEN [V] Class S Tourn 9:00 a.m.
SB [V] SLC Championship -Cancelled
29
 
30
 
31
BASE [V] v. Westbrook 3:30 p.m.
BASE [V] CIAC Tournament - 1st Round - Westbrook High School -Cancelled
SB [V] CIAC Tournament - 1st Round - Oxford High School 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Tournament at Conard High School
G LAX [V] CIAC Tournament - 1st Round - Suffield High School 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class M Championship 2:30 p.m.