Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ St. John The Baptist (NY) (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
2
 
3
G SOC [V] v. West Haven (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven (Scrim.) 1:30 p.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] @ Greenwich (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
6
FH [V] v. Stonington (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
7
 
8
 
9
FH [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
10
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 10:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Brien McMahon 3:00 p.m.
11
 
12
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
13
G XC [V] v. Amity, Lyman Hall, Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
16
G XC [V] Milford Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
17
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:00 a.m.
18
 
19
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
20
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ North Haven, West Haven, Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
24
FH [V] @ Norwalk 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Norwalk 5:15 p.m.
25
 
26
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
27
G XC [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
28
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
30
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.