Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [JV] v. Hillhouse 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
FH [FR] v. Pomperaug 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Brewster Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Shelton 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Woodland 10:00 a.m.
2
Rosh Hashana begins at sundown
3
Rosh Hashana
4
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:20 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
Rosh Hashana
5
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
6
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. West Haven 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:30 p.m.
7
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
8
FB [JV] v. West Haven 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Trumbull 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational TBA
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
9
 
10
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 2:00 p.m.
Columbus Day
11
Yom Kippur begins at sundown
12
Yom Kippur
13
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 7:20 p.m.
UNIF SOC Unified Sports Soccer Tournament 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Cheshire, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Cheshire, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
15
G SOC [JV] v. North Haven 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Trumbull 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Branford 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:20 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
UNIF SOC Scrimmage Amity Middle School Unifed 2:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
18
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
20
FB [FR] v. Branford -Cancelled
G VB [FR] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 7:20 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
22
FB [JV] v. Branford 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Mercy 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Shelton 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
25
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
26
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
27
G VB [V] v. Woodland 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Woodland 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
FB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
28
FB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
29
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Pomperaug 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 3:10 p.m.
G XC [V] Class LL State Tournament 3:40 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] Southington HS Jamboree 8:30 a.m.
30
 
31
Halloween