Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Newtown (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Oxford (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
2
B XC [V] @ Danbury (Scrim.) 7:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] Amity Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ New Fairfield (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
Labor Day
6
G SOC [V] v. Guilford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hopkins School (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Branford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
7
G VB [V] @ Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
8
FB [FR] @ Shelton (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
MISC Back to School Night Grades 9 & 12 6:30 p.m.
9
FB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Black and Gold Intersquad 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Staples 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Staples 5:30 p.m.
10
FB [JV] @ Shelton 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Mercy 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Pomperaug 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 7:20 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Lyman Hall, Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall, Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
14
B SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
16
FB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
17
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Woodland -Cancelled
B XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wilton Invitational TBA
FB [JV] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Trumbull 11:00 a.m.
18
 
19
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 7:20 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan, Guilford, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan, Guilford, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 7:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 6:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
22
FH [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
23
FB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
24
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Ocean State Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Jonathan Law -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Pomperaug 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 7:20 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
27
B XC [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
28
FH [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
29
FB [FR] v. Hillhouse 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
30
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.