Bacon Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. Stonington 2:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Fitch 2:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Waterford 12:00 p.m.
2
Rosh Hashana begins at sundown
3
B SOC [V] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
Rosh Hashana
4
B SOC [FR] v. Windham 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Montville, Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Montville, Ledyard 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
Rosh Hashana
5
G VB [V] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] @ Ledyard 4:15 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. Stonington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Stonington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
8
B SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Stonington 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Stonington 11:00 a.m.
9
 
10
Columbus Day
11
B SOC [JV] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
Yom Kippur begins at sundown
12
G SOC [V] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
Yom Kippur
13
G VB [V] v. Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
UNIF SOC @ Killingly 3:00 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Fitch 5:30 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
15
FB [V] v. Fitch 12:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 11:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B SOC [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Montville 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Killingly 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Montville 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] v. Montville 3:45 p.m.
UNIF SOC v. Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Montville 3:45 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Waterford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Waterford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
20
B XC [V] ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Course 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Course 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Waterford 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Waterford 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Plainfield 4:30 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Montville 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
22
FB [V] v. Plainfield 1:30 p.m.
23
 
24
G SOC [V] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
UNIF SOC @ Fitch 3:00 p.m.
25
 
26
G VB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
UNIF SOC v. Killingly 3:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] ECC Tournament vs Stonington @ Stonington 3:45 p.m.
27
FBFroshmore @ Waterford 5:00 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
29
FB [V] v. Waterford 12:00 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class M Championship 11:25 a.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class M Championship 11:55 a.m.
G VB [V] ECC Tournament @ Plainfield HS 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31
Halloween