Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G SOC [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) TBA
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.p.m.
8
FB [FR] @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
10
FB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ North Haven 11:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
13
FH [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
14
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
15
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
16
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
17
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 12:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 10:30 a.m.
18
 
19
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
20
B XC [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
22
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
24
FB [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Shelton -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 10:30 a.m.
25
 
26
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 7:20 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
27
FH [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Shelton, East Haven, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Shelton, East Haven, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
28
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
29
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.