Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
SB [V] Amity Jamboree 10:30 a.m.
2
 
3
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Lyman Hall, Hillhouse 2:30 p.m.
4
 
5
B OTCK [V] @ Foran, Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Foran 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
6
 
7
G TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
8
BASE [V] @ Trinity Catholic 12:00 p.m.
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
11
B TEN [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
12
B OTCK [V] v. Branford, Amistad 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ North Haven 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 4:15 p.m.
13
B GLF [V] v. Hillhouse, Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 1:00 p.m.
14
 
15
SB [V] @ Valley Regional 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Valley Regional 1:00 p.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
18
G TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hillhouse, Sheehan, Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
20
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ West Haven, Hillhouse, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wilcox Tech, Hillhouse, Capital Prep 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
25
 
26
B GLF [V] @ Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross 1:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
27
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 1:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Amistad 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Amistad 3:45 p.m.
28
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Wolcott 4:30 p.m.
29
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
30