Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Southington 2:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Lewis Mills 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Shelton 4:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Sheehan, Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Northwest Catholic, Conard 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
3
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Sheehan, Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Newtown 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newtown 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
4
B GLF [V] v. Amity 2:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Suffield 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire Academy (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
5
B VB [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 5:00 p.m.
6
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 11:00 a.m.
7
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 1:00 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Xavier 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Masuk 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Masuk 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
11
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:15 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep, Shelton 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
12
B LAX [V] v. Conard 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Fitch 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Conard 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Fitch 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Lady Titans Relays TBA
G TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
13
MISC CIAC Kids In Motion 8:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Sheehan 9:00 a.m.
MISC Sr Prom 6:00 p.m.
14
 
15
B LAX [V] v. East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Newington 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
16
G GLF [V] v. Canton 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Championship TBA
SB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan, North Haven 2:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC JV/Novice Championship 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Guilford -Cancelled
19
B VB [V] v. Oxford 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Oxford 5:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Mercy 4:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
20
MISC Relay For Life 8:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 1:00 p.m.
21
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:00 p.m.
22
B VB [V] @ Newington 6:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newington 5:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship 1:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championahip 1:30 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Foran 3:15 p.m.
25
G GLF [V] @ Suffield 3:00 p.m.
26
B GLF [V] @ Wolcott 2:30 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
31