Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Farmington 5:15 p.m.
4
 
5
B LAX [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
6
 
7
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Southington 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
8
G LAX [V] @ Conard 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. North Haven 1:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Newington 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Hamden 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 2:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 1:00 p.m.
11
G LAX [V] v. Mercy 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Mercy 2:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 11:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] @ North Haven, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 11:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 1:00 p.m.
12
B LAX [V] v. Catholic Memorial (MA) 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Shelton 1:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Wilbur Cross, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 1:00 p.m.
13
BASE [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 1:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 2:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 2:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 2:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Record Journal Invitational 3:00 p.m.
14
 
15
G LAX [V] @ South Windsor 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ South Windsor 11:30 a.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:30 p.m.
18
B OTCK [V] v. East Haven, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Newington, Plainville 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
19
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Lewis Mills 5:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Branford, Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B LAX [V] v. Floral Park (NY) 3:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
22
G LAX [V] v. Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Trumbull 11:30 a.m.
23
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
24
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
25
G LAX [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
26
B OTCK [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
27
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Greenwich 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Little C Freshman Invite 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
29
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 11:00 a.m.
30