Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G LAX [FR] v. Guilford 1:00 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL @ Greenwich 10:00 a.m.
CO-ED SAIL @ Greenwich 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ New Canaan (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
2
 
3
SB [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
4
B LAX [V] v. Conard 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Old Lyme 3:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Wolcott Tech 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Wolcott Tech 4:00 p.m.
5
B LAX [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:15 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL @ Choate Rosemary Hall TBA
CO-ED SAIL @ Choate Rosemary Hall TBA
G LAX [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
6
 
7
B VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. Darien 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Freshmen Invite 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED SAIL v. Williams School TBA
CO-ED SAIL v. Williams School TBA
G LAX [V] @ Simsbury 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Darien 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Amity 11:30 a.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Simsbury -Cancelled
SB [FR] @ Hamden -Cancelled
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Loomis Chaffee School 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
11
B OTCK [V] v. Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 11:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Foran, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
12
SB [V] v. Foran 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Foran 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Foran 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Amity 11:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 11:00 a.m.
CO-ED SAIL @ Litchfield TBA
CO-ED SAIL @ Litchfield TBA
BASE [FR] @ Branford 11:00 a.m.
13
G LAX [V] v. Amity 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
14
 
15
CO-ED SAIL v. Litchfield TBA
CO-ED SAIL v. Litchfield TBA
B LAX [V] @ Mattituck (NY) 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Mattituck (NY) -Cancelled
16
 
17
G TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
18
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. North Haven, Amity, Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:00 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL v. Litchfield TBA
CO-ED SAIL v. Litchfield TBA
G GLF [V] v. Amity 2:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Hamden, North Haven, Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
20
G GLF [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
21
SB [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Newtown 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
22
B LAX [V] v. Glastonbury 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 2:00 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 11:00 a.m.
CO-ED SAIL O'Day Regatta TBA
CO-ED SAIL O'Day Regatta TBA
G LAX [V] @ Glastonbury 11:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Plainfield 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Plainfield 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Glastonbury 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
25
G LAX [V] v. East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
26
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL @ Sound School TBA
CO-ED SAIL @ Sound School TBA
G LAX [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
27
G GLF [V] v. Morgan 2:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB Practice @ DHHS Gym 3 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Stonington 3:45 p.m.
28
BASE [V] v. East Haven 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. East Haven 3:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bristol Central 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
29
G LAX [V] v. Greenwich 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 12:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Greenwich 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Amity 12:00 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Amity (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
B VB Practice @ DHHS Gym 9 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Joel Barlow 2:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
30