Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ North Haven 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 1:00 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
5
UNIF SOC DHHS Freshman Girls 2:40 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Shelton -Cancelled
7
FB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
8
B XC [V] @ East Hartford TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational 10:50 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Shelton 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Avon 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
9
 
10
B SOC [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Darien 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
11
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
12
 
13
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
FH [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Guilford, Foran 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Guilford, Foran 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
UNIF SOC SCC Tournament 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
15
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 2:00 p.m.
16
 
17
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 7:20 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
18
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
UNIF SOC @ Coginchaug 3:00 p.m.
20
UNIF SOC v. Guilford (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Xavier -Cancelled
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC CHAMPIONSHIP 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championships TBA
G XC [V] SCCChampionships 1:40 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
21
FB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
22
B SOC [V] v. Branford 6:30 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Xavier 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
23
 
24
FH [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
25
B XC [V] @ Old Saybrook TBA
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
26
UNIF SOC v. Coginchaug (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
27
G SOC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:30 p.m.
UNIF SOC Practice 2:40 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:30 p.m.
28
FB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
29
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 1:00 p.m.
G VB [V] First Round- SCC 12:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Class L State Championship 2:05 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class L Championship 2:05 p.m.
G XC [V] Class L State Championships 2:30 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class L Championship 2:35 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
30
 
31
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.