East Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC [V] v. Simsbury 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ New Haven Wrestling, Morgan 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 4:10 p.m.
2
 
3
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championships 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championships 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
4
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Law Invite 9:00 a.m.
CHEER SCC Champs 10:00 a.m.
POMPOM @ Amity 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden 12:30 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
G BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
8
B IHOC [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
POMPOM @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
SCC 3:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Stamford-Westhill-Staples-Trinity Cath. 4:30 p.m.
9
G ITCK [V] Class M Champs 4:30 p.m.
10
B BKB [FR] v. Amity -Cancelled
WREST [V] SCC JV Tourney -Cancelled
POMPOM CCSU Dance Comp -Cancelled
11
B BKB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. North Branford 1:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] SCC Champs 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
12
 
13
G BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB v. Guilford -Cancelled
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
14
 
15
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. NW Catholic/Mercy 5:00 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. West Haven 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven-SHA 5:00 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] @ Platt Tech 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Class M 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Platt Tech -Cancelled
B BKB [FR] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
18
B IHOC [V] v. NFI 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] class M 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 11:45 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 11:45 a.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC State Open 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Branford 9:00 a.m.
19
 
20
B BKB [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. North Haven 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. North Haven 2:45 p.m.
WREST [JV] JV Tournament 9:00 a.m.
21
 
22
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
23
 
24
WREST [V] State Open TBA
25
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 1:00 p.m.
CHEER NECA TBA
WREST [V] State Open TBA
POMPOM CIAC DANCE 9:00 a.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B IHOC [V] v. Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Wilcox Tech 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB SCC Basketball 3:00 p.m.