Fairfield Prep Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Amity 2:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
2
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Amity, Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
3
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
4
B GLF [JV] v. Greenwich 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
5
 
6
B LAX [FR] v. Choate Rosemary Hall 3:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B LAX [V] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Fairfield Warde TBA
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Xavier 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Cheshire, Shelton 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
12
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Fordham Prep (NY) 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Foran -Cancelled
14
 
15
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Wilton 4:15 p.m.
16
BASE [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
17
BASE [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 1:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Staples 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 2:30 p.m.
19
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Norwalk 3:30 p.m.
20
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Darien 10:30 a.m.
21
 
22
BASE [JV] @ Foran -Cancelled
23
BASE [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde 3:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championships 2:00 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] @ Greenwich 3:15 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Greenwich 3:15 p.m.
25
B GLF [V] Chappa Invitational TBA
B GLF [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
BASE [V] CIAC Tournament First Round 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] SCC Championship TBA
31
B GLF [V] v. Xavier, Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] CIAC Tournament First Round 4:30 p.m.