Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC [V] v. New Milford 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Race Day #4 - opp TBD 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ West Haven-SHA 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
2
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 5:05-6:05pm
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
3
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
4
B IHOC [V] v. NFI 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Cheshire, Glastonbury, Simsbury 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC JV Tournament 8:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC JV Tournament 8:00 a.m.
5
 
6
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Yale-Ingalls Rink 3:30-4:20pm
B IHOC [JV] v. Milford Coop 4:30 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
7
UNIF BKB v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 5:05-6:05pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
CO-ED FENC @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
8
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 7:10 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
WREST [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
9
 
10
G BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB Halftime of the GHS Girls game 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 5:05-6:05pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] SCC JV Tournament 3:30 p.m.
11
G IHOC v. Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 8:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] SCC Tournament 11:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Hopkins School 11:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Greenwich 12:30 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Morgan 2:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
GYM [V] SCC Championships 2:30 p.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 5:05-6:05pm
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Trinity Catholic 5:10 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
14
UNIF BKB v. Coginchaug 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
B BKB [V] @ Platt Tech 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Platt Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
GYM [V] @ Mercy, H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan 7:00 p.m.
16
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
G IHOC @ Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon 6:30 p.m.
17
WREST [V] Class M State Tournament 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 5:05-6:05pm
B BKB [V] @ Amistad 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Amistad 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
18
WREST [V] Class M State Tournament 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Career Magnet 3:15 p.m.
G IHOC @ Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC JV Team Tournamennt 8:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC JV Team Tournament 8:00 a.m.
19
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:00-5:00pm
UNIF BKB Yale Halftime game 1:00 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Mercy 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 4:00 p.m.
21
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 9:00-10:00am
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 2:10-3:10pm
22
B IHOC [V] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
23
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Lyme-Old Lyme 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
24
CO-ED FENC v. Fairfield Warde 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
WREST [V] State Open 4:15 p.m.
25
B IHOC [V] @ Milford Coop 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] State Open 9:00 a.m.
GYM [V] States -Cancelled
26
 
27
G BKB [V] v. Platt 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:55-4:55pm
CO-ED SKI Race Day #5 - opp TBD 4:00 p.m.
28
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 2:50-3:50pm
UNIF BKB Unified Sports Basketball Tournament 3:00 p.m.