Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] v. North Branford (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Morgan (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
2
FB [V] v. Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
3
G SOC [V] Guilford Girls Soccer Jamboree 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilton (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven (Scrim.) 8:30 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
FH [V] v. Westbrook (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
7
G VB [V] v. Hamden (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
 
9
FB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
10
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Lyme 1:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. East Lyme 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Martha's Vineyard (MA) 11:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
11
 
12
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. North Branford 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:30 p.m.
13
B XC [V] v. East Haven, Jonathan Law, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. East Haven, Jonathan Law, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
MISC SCC Fall Captains Leadership Training 10:00 a.m.-12:30pm
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
15
FB [FR] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
16
FB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
17
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
18
 
19
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan, Amity, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan, Amity, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
22
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Career Magnet 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
24
FB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Ocean State Invitational 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Avon 11:00 a.m.
25
 
26
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
27
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
UNIF SOC Practice @ Aux Gym at GHS 2:15-4:00pm
B XC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
28
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 7:30 p.m.
29
FB [FR] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.