Hamden Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Branford -Cancelled
G TEN [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
2
G TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. West Haven 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Branford, North Haven 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ West Haven 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
5
B OTCK [V] 12th Irv Black HS Invitational -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] 12th Irv Black HS Invitational -Cancelled
6
B LAX [FR] v. Stamford 12:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Last Minute Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Last Minute Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
7
 
8
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ West Haven 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
9
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Sheehan 6:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Guilford, Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 4:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Career Magnet -Cancelled
B LAX [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
11
G LAX [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Sheehan 6:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Glenn D. Loucks Games -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] Glenn D. Loucks Games -Cancelled
B LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 4:45 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Glenn D. Loucks Games -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] Glenn D. Loucks Games -Cancelled
SB [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Valley Regional 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Valley Regional 11:30 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Glenn D. Loucks Games -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] Glenn D. Loucks Games -Cancelled
SB [FR] @ Amity -Cancelled
14
 
15
BASE [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Stamford -Cancelled
16
SB [V] v. Bassick 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Ansonia 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Maloney 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Ansonia 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Boys Novice Meet TBA
G OTCK [V] Girls Novice Meet TBA
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. West Haven 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
20
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 10:30 a.m.
SB [FR] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
21
 
22
 
23
BASE [V] SCC Quarter-Finals 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
24
 
25
B GLF [V] CHAPPA TBA
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
B GLF [V] SCC Tournament 9:00 a.m.
31
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 2:30 p.m.