Jonathan Law Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. Westhill (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. Branford (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
MISC Pop Warner Pep Rally 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bunnell (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] Berlin Jamboree 12:00 p.m.
4
 
5
Labor Day
6
MISC Fall Team Picture Day TBA
B SOC [V] @ Bridgeport Central (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. Cromwell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cromwell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
MISC XC Practice 3:00 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] v. Brien McMahon (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. St. Joseph (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
9
FB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
10
FB [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Windham Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Windham Invitational 12:00 p.m.
11
 
12
B SOC [V] @ HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
13
MISC Back to School Night 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Guilford, East Haven, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Guilford, East Haven, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:30 p.m.
MISC SCC Fall Captains Council 10:00 a.m.
14
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Woodland 4:30 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] @ HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ East Haven 4:30 p.m.
16
B XC [V] Milford Invitational 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Milford Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
17
MISC Relay for Life 6:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Branford 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ East Haven -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Career/Hillhouse 10:30 a.m.
18
 
19
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Foran, Cheshire, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Foran, Cheshire, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
22
G SOC [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Branford 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
24
FB [JV] v. Amity -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
25
 
26
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
27
B XC [V] @ Hamden, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hamden, Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Creed 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
30
FB [V] v. Creed 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Woodland 3:45 p.m.