Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
2
 
3
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
4
FH [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Neubauer Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Neubauer Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 4:15 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 7:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
6
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ East Haven -Cancelled
7
FB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
8
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
FB [JV] @ East Haven -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] @ North Haven 11:00 a.m.
9
 
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
12
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 4:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 7:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 6:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
15
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 5:30 p.m.
18
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
19
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
20
G VB [V] v. Wilcox Tech 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilcox Tech 4:15 p.m.
FB [FR] v. CREC Coop -Cancelled
B XC [V] SCC Championship TBA
G XC [V] SCC Championship TBA
21
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:15 p.m.
22
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier -Cancelled
FB [V] @ CREC Coop 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
23
 
24
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
FB [JV] v. CREC Coop 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:15 p.m.
B XC [V] Platt Tech Invitational 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Platt Tech Invitational 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
25
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 7:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Coginchaug 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:15 p.m.
27
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Guilford -Cancelled
28
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
29
FB [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Class Meet 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Class Meet 2:35 p.m.
30
 
31
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 3:15 p.m.