Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
2
FH [V] v. Morgan (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ OSW (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] North Haven Soccer Jamboree 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] Avon Pre-Season Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
G SOC [V] @ Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ SMSA (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
8
FB [FR] v. Branford (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
9
FB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
10
FB [JV] v. Branford -Cancelled
11
 
12
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity, Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Amity, Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
14
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 4:15 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Creed 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 4:15 p.m.
16
FH [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
17
FB [JV] v. Creed -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 10:30 a.m.
18
 
19
B SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Foran, Jonathan Law, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Foran, Jonathan Law, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
22
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
23
FB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 7:30 p.m.
24
B SOC [V] v. Brookfield 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Hamden 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
27
B XC [V] v. Shelton, Branford, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Shelton, Branford, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier -Cancelled
28
B SOC [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 4:15 p.m.
29
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:30 p.m.
30
B XC [V] v. Platt Tech -Cancelled
FB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Platt Tech -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.