Maloney Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
G VB [V] v. Platt 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Platt 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
4
G SWIM [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
5
G SOC [V] v. Berlin 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Bristol Central 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bristol Central 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Bristol Central 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Berlin 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Berlin 4:00 p.m.
6
FB [FR] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
7
FB [V] @ Middletown 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New Britain 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Platt -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New Britain 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ New Britain 4:00 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Park XC Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Park XC Invitational -Cancelled
FB [JV] @ Middletown 10:00 a.m.
9
 
10
B SOC [V] v. Plainville 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
11
G SOC [V] @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
12
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
13
B XC [V] v. Platt, Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Wethersfield 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Farmington 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
14
G SWIM [V] v. Middletown 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Hartford 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
G SOC [V] v. Newington 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Newington 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ E.O. Smith 5:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ E.O. Smith 4:30 p.m.
18
G SWIM [V] v. Plainville 4:00 p.m.
19
B XC [V] CCC Cross Country Championship 3:00 p.m.
B XC [V] CCC Cross Country Championship -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Platt 6:00 p.m.
20
G VB [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Hartford 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Middletown 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Middletown 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Middletown 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Bristol Central 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
22
FB [JV] @ Bristol Central 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
G VB [V] @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Plainville 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Plainville -Cancelled
G VB [FR] @ Plainville -Cancelled
G VB [FR] @ Plainville 4:00 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
26
G VB [V] @ Platt 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Platt 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Platt 4:00 p.m.
27
FB [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
28
FB [V] v. Farmington 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. New Britain 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Manchester 4:00 p.m.
29
FB [JV] v. Farmington 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class L Championship 2:05 p.m.
30
 
31
B SOC [JV] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Platt 3:30 p.m.