Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. New Britain (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Avon (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Avon (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
2
 
3
G VB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) TBA
G SOC [V] @ Darien (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G SOC [V] @ Southington (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
7
FH [V] v. Wethersfield (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Wethersfield (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Southington (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
8
 
9
CHEER v. Norwich Free Academy 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
10
G SOC [FR] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 1:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 12:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
13
G XC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
14
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
16
CHEER v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
17
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] River Valley Invitational, Cromwell 10:00 a.m.
18
 
19
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
20
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ East Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
23
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
24
CHEER v. St. Johns-Shrewsbury (MA) 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. East Catholic 10:30 a.m.
G SWIM [V] Catholic Invitational 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
27
G XC [V] v. Foran, Hillhouse, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
28
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
29
 
30
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
CHEER @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.