Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Canton 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
2
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
3
G GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
4
G LAX [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
5
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Irv Black Invitational -Cancelled
6
G OTCK [V] Irv Black Invitational -Cancelled
7
 
8
G GLF [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
9
G LAX [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:00 p.m.
10
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
11
G LAX [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Suffield 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
12
G LAX [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
16
G LAX [V] v. East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. East Catholic 5:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ St. Paul Catholic 2:45 p.m.
17
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
18
G GLF [V] v. Suffield 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
19
SB [V] @ Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
SB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
24
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:00 p.m.
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
31
G GLF [V] v. Canton 3:00 p.m.