Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
BASE [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
4
B LAX [JV] @ Wolcott 5:00 p.m.
5
B GLF [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Newington 4:15 p.m.
ULTIMATE Hebrew High School of New England 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Newington 4:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
B CREW @ Guilford -Cancelled
B TEN [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G CREW @ Guilford -Cancelled
6
 
7
B OTCK [V] @ Bloomfield -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] @ Bloomfield -Cancelled
8
B CREW @ Old Lyme -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] Bloomfield Invite 10:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Master's Tourney -Cancelled
G CREW @ Old Lyme -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] Bloomfield Invite 10:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Master's Tourney -Cancelled
9
 
10
BASE [JV] v. Newington 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
11
SB [V] v. Coginchaug 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Norwich Tech-Windham Tech 4:00 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B CREW v. East Lyme -Cancelled
G CREW v. East Lyme -Cancelled
ULTIMATE v. Gunnery 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainville 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
13
G GLF [V] v. New Britain 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Northwest Catholic 12:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Platt 3:00 p.m.
14
BASE [JV] @ Bristol Central 10:00 a.m.
15
BASE [FR] @ Newington 11:00 a.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
18
B OTCK [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Berlin 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Vinal Tech 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Avon -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
20
B CREW v. Xavier 3:00 p.m.
G CREW v. Xavier -Cancelled
G GLF [V] v. East Hartford 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Platt 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
21
G GLF [V] v. Plainville 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Wethersfield -Cancelled
22
B OTCK [V] Panther Invite 9:30 a.m.
23
B CREW @ E.O. Smith 10:00 a.m.
G CREW @ E.O. Smith 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ E.O. Smith 2:30 p.m.
24
SB [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Wolcott 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Central 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
25
G LAX [JV] @ Bristol Coop 4:00 p.m.
26
B CREW @ Glastonbury -Cancelled
G CREW @ Glastonbury -Cancelled
27
G GLF [V] v. Conard 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
28
BASE [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Platt 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
29
ULTIMATE Middletown Invitational 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Middletown Invitational 9:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Maloney 1:00 p.m.
B CREW Q-Cup TBA
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 10:00 a.m.
G CREW Q-Cup TBA
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 9:30 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Maloney 1:00 p.m.
30