Morgan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
G BKB [V] v. East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Terryville 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Creed 5:15 p.m.
5
CO-ED FENC v. North Branford 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional, Stonington 7:00 p.m.
6
 
7
WREST [V] @ East Haven -Cancelled
CO-ED FENC JV Tournament @ North Haven HS -Cancelled
8
 
9
 
10
G BKB [V] v. Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] League Meet #1 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] League Meet #1 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
11
CO-ED FENC Marine Science Magnet 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Portland 6:30 p.m.
12
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Creed 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Creed 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Creed 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Creed 5:00 p.m.
14
B ITCK [V] SLC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Griswold TBA
G BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 1:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SLC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Valley Regional 11:00 a.m.
15
 
16
G BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 1:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hale Ray -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Hale Ray 2:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Griswold (Scrim.) TBA
B BKB [JV] @ Hale Ray 1:00 p.m.
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
G BKB [V] v. Old Saybrook 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Old Saybrook 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] HK Invitational 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] HK Invitational 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
21
WREST [V] Morgan Duals 9:00 a.m.
22
 
23
 
24
G BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
25
WREST [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
26
CO-ED FENC @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional, Mercy, Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] v. Westbrook 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Westbrook 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] League Meet #2 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Westbrook 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] League Meet #2 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Westbrook 5:30 p.m.
28
B BKB [FR] v. Valley Regional 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Branford TBA
CO-ED FENC Novice Tourn @ Guilford HS 8:00 a.m.
29
 
30
 
31