Nonnewaug Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 4:00-5:30pm
3
G BKB [V] v. Terryville 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Terryville 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Terryville 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Gilbert 8:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Terryville 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00-4:15pm
4
WREST [V] v. Rocky Hill 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Joel Barlow 8:00 p.m.
5
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00-4:30pm
6
G BKB [V] v. Housatonic Regional 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Housatonic Regional 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Housatonic Regional 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Housatonic Regional 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Eastern CT Eagles 8:00 p.m.
7
WREST [V] Lawless Invite 9:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] James Barber Invite 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] James Barber Invite 9:00 a.m.
8
B IHOC Practice @ Rumsey Rink 6:00-7:15pm
9
B BKB [V] v. Gilbert 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Gilbert 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Gilbert 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Gilbert 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. BBD 8:00 p.m.
10
 
11
G BKB [V] v. Northwestern 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Northwestern 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Northwestern 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Wamogo 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Northwestern 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45 p.m
12
WREST [V] v. Gilbert 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Shepaug Valley 8:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Shepaug Valley 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shepaug Valley 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shepaug Valley 5:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] McGreevy Invite 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] McGreevy Invite 4:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Pomperaug -Cancelled
B IHOC [V] @ Housatonic-NW-Wamogo 8:30 p.m.
14
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
15
 
16
GYM [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45 p.m.
17
 
18
B SWIM [V] @ Shepaug Valley 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Portland 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 8:00 p.m.
19
G BKB [V] @ Thomaston 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] New Milford, Pomperaug 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Thomaston 5:30 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. Wamogo 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wamogo 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Wamogo 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] HK Invite 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] HK Invite 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wamogo 5:30 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Pomperaug -Cancelled
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45 p.m.
21
WREST [V] @ Conard, Windham, Platt 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Mt. Everett (MA) 7:00 p.m.
22
 
23
GYM [V] Pomperaug Invitational -Cancelled
24
UNIF BKB @ Oxford 2:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00 p.m.
25
WREST [V] v. Derby 6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Northwestern 8:15 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] @ Thomaston 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Thomaston 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00 p.m.
27
G BKB [V] v. Lewis Mills 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Lewis Mills 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Newtown, Oxford, Joel Barlow 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lewis Mills 5:30 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Pomperaug 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 8:00 p.m.
28
B ITCK [V] Bacon Academy Invite -Cancelled
WREST [V] Branford Invitational 10:00 a.m.
CHEER Wolcott Cheer Classic -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] Bacon Academy Invite -Cancelled
29
B IHOC Practice @ Rumsey Rink 6:00 p.m.
30
B IHOC [V] v. Pawling (NY) 8:00 p.m.
31
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00 p.m.