Nonnewaug Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] v. Litchfield 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Litchfield 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Terryville 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Litchfield 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] New Milford, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Litchfield 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
2
B BKB [V] v. Terryville 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Terryville 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Terryville 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Terryville 5:30 p.m.
3
B BKB [V] v. Housatonic Regional 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Housatonic Regional 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Housatonic Regional 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Housatonic Regional 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 5:00 p.m.
4
B ITCK [V] NCCC Last Chance Qualifier 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] New Fairfield Duals 9:30 a.m.
CHEER Compete for a Cure Cheer Competition TBA
G ITCK [V] NCCC Last Chance Qualifier 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 11:00 a.m.
5
 
6
G BKB [V] v. Thomaston 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Thomaston 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Litchfield 7:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
7
GYM [V] Fairfield Ludlowe, Daniel Hand, Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
8
WREST [V] v. Oxford 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Gilbert 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Crosby/WCA 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Gilbert 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 8:15 p.m.
9
 
10
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] @ Shepaug Valley 6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Northwestern 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Berkshire Valley Postseason Tournament 11:00 a.m.
CHEER Watertown Cheer Fest TBA
G BKB [V] @ Shepaug Valley 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shepaug Valley 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ WMRP 6:30 p.m.
12
B IHOC Practice @ Rumsey Rink 6:00 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Northwestern 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Northwestern 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Northwestern 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] SWC Championship Meet 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class M Championships 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Northwestern 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Pawling (NY) 7:30 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. Gilbert 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Gilbert 4:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class S Championships 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Wamogo 7:30 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 5:30 p.m.
16
UNIF BKB Newtown, Shepaug 2:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Litchfield 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Housatonic Regional 6:00 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Thomaston 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Thomaston 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Class S State Tournament 4:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Oxford, Newtown 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Class S State Tournament 9:00 a.m.
CHEER Battle at St. Joe's 12:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Foran, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug 3:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Hall-Southington 1:00 p.m.
19
B IHOC Practice @ Rumsey Rink 5:45 p.m.
20
GYM [V] Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug 3:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] Pomperaug JV Tournament 9:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Newtown 7:00 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. Wamogo 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wamogo 5:30 p.m.
22
B SWIM [V] @ Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills 5:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB Hillhouse -Cancelled
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45 p.m.
23
UNIF BKB @ Lewis Mills 2:30 p.m.
24
CHEER Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 5:30-7:30
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 3:00-5:15
B BKB [V] BL Tournament 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] State Open 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. South Kent (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
25
B SWIM [V] SPLASH 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] State Open 9:30 a.m.
GYM [V] CIAC Class Meet TBA
26
B BKB [V] Practice @ Nonnewaug Gym 8-9:30
27
B BKB [V] Practice @ Nonnewaug Gym 2:30-4
CHEER Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 6:30-8:30
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 2:30-4:30 pm
G BKB [V] States - 1st Round 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Housatonic-Northwestern 8:00 p.m.
28
CHEER Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 6-8
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 2:30-4:30 pm
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:30-4:30
UNIF BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug Gym 2:30-3:30