North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 11:00 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
5
FH [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
6
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
7
FB [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
8
FB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 11:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Park Invitation TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitation TBA
9
 
10
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
11
FH [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
12
 
13
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Branford, Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Branford, Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
15
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
16
 
17
FH [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
18
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet TBA
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet TBA
FH [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 4:15 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
21
FB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
22
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 11:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Shelton 2:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B SOC [V] v. Foran 6:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
25
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:45 p.m.
26
FH [V] v. Hamden 5:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden -Cancelled
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
27
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
28
FB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
29
FB [JV] v. West Haven 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Class Meet TBA
G XC [V] Class Meet TBA
30
 
31