North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ North Branford 8:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
2
CO-ED FENC @ Bridgeport Central 6:00 p.m.
3
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
CO-ED RIFLE Tri-Match--Crosby & Vinal 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championships (co-ed) 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championships (co-ed) 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
4
CO-ED RIFLE Four Position Jr. Sectionals 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Milford Coop 1:00 p.m.
CHEER @ Shelton TBA
G BKB [FR] @ Maloney 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
5
 
6
B SWIM [V] @ Amity 7:20 p.m.
CO-ED FENC TBA 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Maloney 7:00 p.m.
Unified Bowling Tournament 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Maloney 5:30 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
8
B IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
9
CO-ED FENC TBA 6:00 p.m.
10
CO-ED RIFLE @ Bunnell TBA
11
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED RIFLE Three Position Jr. Sectionals 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class L (co-ed) 4:00 p.m.
CHEER @ Mercy TBA
CO-ED FENC QUAD vs. Hopkins, Concord Carlisle, Fairfield TBA
G ITCK [V] Class L (co-ed) 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston 7:30 p.m.
12
 
13
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC TBA -Cancelled
14
CO-ED RIFLE v. Xavier 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
16
CO-ED FENC TBA 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 3:40 p.m.
17
B SWIM [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ New Canaan 8:45 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Morgan TBA
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven-SHA 5:00 p.m.
19
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel 6:00 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] @ East Haven 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Haven 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Haven 2:45 p.m.
21
 
22
CO-ED RIFLE State Championship 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ West Haven/Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
23
CO-ED FENC @ Hopkins School 6:00 p.m.
24
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven-SHA 6:15 p.m.
25
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 12:40 p.m.
CHEER @ East Haven TBA
26
 
27
B SWIM [V] SCC Qualifier 4:00 p.m.
28
UNIF BKB Unified Basketball Tournament 3:00 p.m.