Norwich Free Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G LAX [V] v. South Windsor 12:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. South Windsor 11:00 a.m.
2
 
3
G LAX [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
4
B LAX [V] v. Bacon Academy 6:00 p.m.
5
B OTCK [V] v. Bacon Academy, Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. New London/Wheeler Coop 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Bacon Academy, Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Darien 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ New London 3:45 p.m.
6
B VB [V] @ Lewis Mills 5:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Lewis Mills 4:30 p.m.
7
G TEN [V] v. Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Fitch 4:15 p.m.
8
BASE [V] @ Fitch 11:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Hand Freshman Invite 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Hand Freshman Invite 9:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Montville 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fitch 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Montville 12:00 p.m.
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
G GLF [V] @ Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
11
B LAX [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Montville 2:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Montville 2:00 p.m.
12
G LAX [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Bacon Academy 6:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Waterford 11:00 a.m.
13
BASE [V] v. St. Bernard 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Norwich Tech 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Norwich Tech 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
14
 
15
BASE [V] v. Bristol Eastern 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] v. Conard 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Westhill 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Conard 12:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 11:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B GLF [V] v. Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ South Windsor 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
18
B TEN [V] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ New London -Cancelled
B LAX [JV] @ Fitch 5:30 p.m.
19
B GLF [V] v. New London 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Bulkeley 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
20
B LAX [V] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Stonington 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
21
G LAX [V] @ Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Windsor 5:15 p.m.
22
B OTCK [V] Panther Invitional 9:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Panther Invitational 9:30 a.m.
23
 
24
BASE [V] v. Waterford 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
25
B VB [V] v. Enfield 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. East Lyme -Cancelled
B VB [JV] v. Enfield 5:00 p.m.
26
B OTCK [V] v. New London 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Wolcott Tech 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. New London 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Wolcott Tech 4:00 p.m.
27
B TEN [V] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Stonington 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ RHAM, East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Southington 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Southington 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Southington -Cancelled
28
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays TBA
B TEN [V] @ Montville 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays TBA
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
29
G LAX [V/JV] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 9:00-11:00am
SB [V] v. Waterford 2:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Waterford 2:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays TBA
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays TBA
G TEN [V] @ Fitch 12:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
30
SB [V/JV] Practice @ Rec Dept Softball Field 3:00-5:30pm