Notre Dame-West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Amity, Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
B TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
9
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
10
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ West Haven 3:15 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
12
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Weston 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Weston 9:00 a.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 11:00 a.m.
14
 
15
BASE [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC West Meet 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
16
BASE [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
17
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
19
B GLF [V] v. Amity, Cheshire 2:45 p.m.
20
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 9:30 a.m.
21
 
22
 
23
B GLF [V] v. Shelton, Daniel Hand 2:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] v. Holy Cross 2:45 p.m.
25
B GLF [V] CHAPPA TBA
26
B GLF [V] @ East Catholic 3:00 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
B GLF [V] SCC Championship TBA
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
31