Sacred Heart Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Masuk (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
2
 
3
G SOC [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 8:30 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G VB [V] @ Shelton (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
7
FH [V] @ Westbrook (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
 
9
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
10
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:00 p.m.
11
 
12
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Amity, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
14
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
16
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
17
G XC [V] River Valley Invite. 10:00 a.m.
18
 
19
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ East Haven, Mercy, Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
22
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Branford 5:15 p.m.
27
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hamden, Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
28
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.