Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
MISC Football Scrim vs North Bran 6:00 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] Berlin Jamboree TBA
B SOC [V] North Branford Jamboree TBA
FH [V] Avon Jamboree TBA
G VB [V] East Haven Jamboree 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G SOC [V] v. Suffield (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Berlin (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
7
 
8
FB [FR] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
9
B XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
10
G VB [V] v. North Haven 1:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. East Haven 10:30 a.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 11:45 a.m.
11
 
12
G SOC [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 7:20 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
13
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Hamden, Shelton, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hamden, Shelton, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
14
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
16
FB [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
17
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Connecticut River Invitational 8:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Connecticut River Invitational 8:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
18
 
19
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
20
B XC [V] v. Guilford, Hillhouse, Amity 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Guilford, Hillhouse, Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Amity 7:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 6:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
24
B SOC [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 1:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 12:00 p.m.
25
 
26
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
27
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Cheshire, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Cheshire, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
28
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
29
FH [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
30
FB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:30 p.m.
B XC [V] Bell Ringer Invitational 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Bell Ringer Invitational 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Classical Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Classical Magnet 4:00 p.m.