Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Sheehan -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
2
GYM [V] @ Greenwich 6:30 p.m.
3
B SWIM [V] v. Seymour 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championships 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championships 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
4
WREST [V] Law Invitational @ Jonathan Law HS 10:00 a.m.
5
 
6
 
7
B BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Daniel Hand, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug 6:00 p.m.
8
WREST [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
9
 
10
B SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] SCC JV Championship 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] SCC Championship 9:00 a.m.
GYM [V] FCIAC Championship 10:30 a.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
15
B ITCK [V] Class LL Championship Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class LL Championship Meet 4:00 p.m.
16
GYM [V] @ New Milford 5:00 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Oxford 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] LL Championship 4:00 p.m.
18
WREST [V] LL Championship 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
GYM [V] v. Foran 1:00 p.m.
19
 
20
B ITCK [V] Class LL Open Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class LL Open Meet 4:00 p.m.
21
B SWIM [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
22
 
23
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
24
WREST [V] State Open 4:00 p.m.
25
WREST [V] State Open 9:00 a.m.
26
 
27
 
28
G BKB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.