Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall -Cancelled
G VB [FR] @ Woodland -Cancelled
2
FB [JV] @ Xavier 2:00 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
4
FH [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Amity 7:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
5
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
6
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 3:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Bunnell 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ O'Brien Tech 3:45 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
8
FB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Masuk 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
9
 
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
12
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
13
B XC [V] v. Amity, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Amity, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
14
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Pomperaug 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 2:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Pomperaug 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
16
 
17
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
18
B SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Career/Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
20
FB [FR] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship @ East Shore Park, New Haven 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship @ East Shore Park 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Naugatuck 3:15 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
22
FB [JV] v. North Haven 2:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Joel Barlow 12:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
25
G XC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Seymour 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
26
FH [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
27
 
28
FB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] SCC Championship - First Round 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
29
B SOC [V] SCC Championship - Quarterfinals 1:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Mercy 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. O'Brien Tech 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Class LL Championships TBA
G SOC [V] SCC Championship Quarterfinals 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Cheshire 12:30 p.m.
30
 
31