Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. Ansonia (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ansonia (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
3
G SOC [V] Shelton Jamboree 8:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] Shelton Jamboree 8:00 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
B SOC [V] v. Masuk (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Masuk (Scrim.) 7:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
7
G VB [V] v. Seymour (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Seymour (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
FB [FR] v. Amity (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Stamford 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
10
FB [JV] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Trinity Catholic 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Hamden, Sheehan, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hamden, Sheehan, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
14
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
16
FB [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
17
B XC [V] Wilton Invitational 8:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wilton Invitational 8:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
18
 
19
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
20
B XC [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Woodland 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
22
FB [FR] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
24
FB [JV] v. Branford -Cancelled
FB [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Career/Hillhouse 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Masuk 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Branford, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Branford, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
28
G VB [V] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
30