Shepaug Valley Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
SB [V] v. Gilbert 4:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Thomaston 4:15 p.m.
B OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:40-5:00
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 4:pm-5:30pm
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4:00
BASE [V] @ Gilbert 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Terryville, Litchfield 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B OTCK [V] @ Terryville, Gilbert 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Terryville, Gilbert 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Thomaston 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:40-5:00
B GLF [V] @ Lewis Mills, Northwestern 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Thomaston 3:45 p.m.
4
G TEN [V] v. Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:40-5:00
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4pm
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-5:30
B TEN [V] @ Northwestern 3:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Northwestern 4:30 p.m.
5
B OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:40-5:00
6
B OTCK [V] Marty Robbins Invitational 1:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Marty Robbins Invitational 1:30 p.m.
7
BASE [V] Practice @ Ted Alex Field 3:00 - 4:30
8
BASE [V] v. Litchfield 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:40-5:00
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4pm
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4:00
B GLF [V] @ Wamogo, Litchfield 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Litchfield 3:45 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Northwestern, Gilbert 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Litchfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-5:30
B OTCK [V] @ Lewis Mills, Terryville, Wamogo 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Litchfield 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Lewis Mills, Terryville, Wamogo 4:00 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:40-5:00
SB [V] @ Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:40-5:00
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4pm
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4:00
SB [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:40-5:00
B OTCK [V] The Loucks Games TBA
B TEN [V] @ Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] The Loucks Games TBA
SB [V] @ Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
13
 
14
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 4:30 - 6:00
15
B OTCK [V] v. Housatonic Regional, Northwestern 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Housatonic Regional, Northwestern 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Terryville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Terryville 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Terryville 3:45 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. Housatonic Regional 3:00 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
UNIF VB @ Nonnewaug 2:30 p.m.
17
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
BASE [JV] @ Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] v. Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
BASE [V] @ Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] Berkshire League All-Star Tourney 8:30 a.m.
19
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B TEN [V] Berkshire League All-Star Tourney 8:30 a.m.
SB [V] @ Abbott Tech 4:00 p.m.
20
B OTCK [V] Berkshire League Championship 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Berkshire League Championship 9:00 a.m.
21
BASE [V] Practice @ Ted Alex Field 3:00 - 4:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 10:00-12:00
22
BASE [JV] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. New Milford 3:00 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
BASE [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Berkshire League Festival 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Berkshire League Festival 4:00 p.m.
24
SB [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:15 p.m.
UNIF VB v. Nonnewaug 2:30 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B OTCK [V] Berkshire League Festival 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Berkshire League Festival 4:00 p.m.
25
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B GLF [V] Chappa Tourney TBA
26
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
27
BASE [V] Practice @ Ted Alex Field 10:00 - 12:00
B TEN [V] CIAC Class S Championships 8:30 a.m.
G TEN [V] @ Plainville 9:00 a.m.
28
 
29
BASE [V] Practice @ Ted Alex Field 3:30 - 6:00
30
BASE [V] @ Portland 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] Berkshire League All-Star Tourney 8:00 a.m.
31