West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
2
B OTCK [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. O'Brien Tech 6:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Foran 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Foran 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
9
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
10
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 7:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
11
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
12
B LAX [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand -Cancelled
13
 
14
 
15
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
16
BASE [V] v. Platt Tech 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
17
B LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
18
SB [V] v. Hillhouse 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
19
G LAX [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
20
BASE [V] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Amity 12:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Morgan 10:30 a.m.
21
 
22
G LAX [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Foran 4:30 p.m.
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31