Westbrook Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. SMSA/University/Classical 2:30 p.m.
2
 
3
B SOC [V] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Canton 4:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Canton 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ MLC 3:45 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
FB [JV] v. SMSA/University/Classical 3:45 p.m.
4
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:30 p.m.
5
G SOC [V] v. Innovation 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Cougar Invitational 3:30 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
7
G SOC [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
8
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invitational 9:30 a.m.
9
 
10
B SOC [V] @ Hale Ray 1:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hale Ray 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:15 p.m.
Columbus Day
11
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
MISC WHS Senior Photos 1:30-8:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Waterford 3:30 p.m.
12
G SOC [JV] v. Hale Ray -Cancelled
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
G XC [V] League Meet #2 - Mega Meet 3:30 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Branford 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Ledyard 3:30 p.m.
15
FB [V] @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray 1:00 p.m.
16
 
17
FH [V] v. Granby Memorial 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Morgan 6:30 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Coginchaug/Hale Ray -Cancelled
FB [JV] v. Amistad 3:45 p.m.
18
FH [V] @ Morgan 3:30 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Morgan -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] v. Fitch 3:30 p.m.
19
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
MISC SLC Leadership Workshop 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Coginchaug -Cancelled
G XC [V] Shoreline Conference Championships 2:30 p.m.
21
G SOC [JV] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand, Old Lyme/Valley Reg -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] @ Waterford 3:30 p.m.
22
FB [JV] v. Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman 11:00 a.m.
23
 
24
B SOC [V] v. Whitney Tech 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Somers 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Somers 5:30 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
25
G SOC [V] @ Amistad 4:00 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
G XC [V] OSHS Freshmen/Sophomore Invite 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Brookfield 3:30 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] @ TwoRiversMagnet 3:45 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
Cromwell SLC Unified Bowling Tourney 3:30 p.m.
27
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
28
FH [V] @ Killingly 4:30 p.m.
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Killingly 5:45 p.m.
MISC WHS Quarter 1 Ends 7:50 a.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
29
FB [V] v. Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class S Championships TBA
30
 
31
MISC Shuttle to OSHS 2:45 p.m.
MISC WHS Quarter 2 Starts 7:50 a.m.
Halloween
FB [JV] @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 3:30 p.m.