Windham Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [JV] v. Ledyard 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Harry Garrity Invite- Rockville TBA
G XC [V] Harry Garrity Invite- Rockville TBA
2
 
3
B SOC [V] v. Wheeler 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
4
B XC [V] @ St. Bernard, Tourtellotte 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ St. Bernard, Tourtellotte 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wheeler 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] v. Griswold 3:45 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
8
B XC [V] Wickham Invite- Manchester TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Invite- Manchester TBA
G SOC [V] @ St. Bernard 11:00 a.m.
9
 
10
 
11
B XC [V] v. Lyman Memorial 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Lyman Memorial 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Ellis Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ellis Tech 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] v. Plainfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
13
G SOC [JV] @ St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
14
FB [V] v. Griswold 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] @ Tourtellotte 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Tourtellotte 9:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Griswold 5:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Memorial 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
20
B XC [V] ECC Championships @Norwich GC TBA
G XC [V] ECC Championships @ Norwich GC TBA
21
G VB [V] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
22
 
23
FB [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
24
G SOC [V] v. Wheeler 6:30 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Windham Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Windham Tech 4:00 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. Parish Hill 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Parish Hill 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G SOC [JV] @ Tourtellotte -Cancelled
28
FB [V] @ Fitch 6:30 p.m.
29
B XC [V] CIAC Class SS Championship 10:20 a.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class SS Championship 10:50 a.m.
30
 
31