Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B TEN [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Rockville 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Northwest Catholic 4:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Rockville 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Westminster (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
4
G TEN [V] v. Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.) -Cancelled
5
B LAX [V] v. Suffield 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Suffield 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 4:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Maloney 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Westminster 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Maloney 4:00 p.m.
6
 
7
G LAX [V] @ Windsor 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Windsor 5:15 p.m.
8
B TEN [V] KITT TBA
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Rockville 11:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B LAX [V] v. South Windsor 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. South Windsor 12:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] 2017 Vacation Invitational Relays 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Manchester 1:00 p.m.
13
G LAX [V] @ Granby Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
B GLF [V] v. Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fitch 4:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fitch 4:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
18
BASE [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Bloomfield 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Manchester 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Newington 3:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Bloomfield 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
19
B GLF [V] v. Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Northwest Catholic 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Wethersfield 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
20
BASE [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Glastonbury 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
21
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Wolcott Tech 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Wolcott Tech 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite 4:45 p.m.
22
BASE [V] @ Southington 11:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Patriot Outdoor Track+Field Relays -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] Patriot Outdoor Track+Field Relays 9:30 a.m.
23
 
24
BASE [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Farmington 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Westminster 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Farmington 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ New Milford 6:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Avon Old Farms 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ South Windsor 5:30 p.m.
25
 
26
B GLF [V] v. Berlin 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Northwest Catholic 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Somers 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Berlin 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Somers 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Avon -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Newington, Canton 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
27
G GLF [V] v. New Britain 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [JV] v. Watkinson 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Newington 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [JV] @ Southington -Cancelled
G LAX [JV] @ Newington 5:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Plainville -Cancelled
B LAX [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Bulkeley 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Berlin 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Berlin 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Newington 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] Avon Tournament 1:15 p.m.a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Greater Bristol Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
29
BASE [V] v. Northwest Catholic 11:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] v. Weston -Cancelled
BASE [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 12:00 p.m.
30