Woodstock Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] @ Pomfret (Scrim.) 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Pomfret (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
2
 
3
BASE [V] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Killingly (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
4
 
5
B OTCK [V] v. Ledyard, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Ledyard, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Fitch 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Fitch 3:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Pomfret 3:30 p.m.
6
 
7
B LAX [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Fitch 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Fitch 6:30 p.m.
8
G TEN [JV] v. Pomfret 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Hand Freshman Invitational TBA
G LAX [V] @ Brookfield 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Hammonasset Freshman Invitational TBA
B TEN [JV] @ Pomfret (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Brookfield -Cancelled
9
 
10
G GLF [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 4:00 p.m.
11
G LAX [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bacon Academy 11:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
12
BASE [V] @ Chesterfield (SC) 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ St. Bernard 11:00 a.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Calvary Christian (KY) 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
B TEN [V] v. New London/Wheeler Coop 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Ellington 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Ellington 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. St. Bernard, Coventry 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Waterford 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Waterford 6:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Griswold 04:00 p.m.
19
G TEN [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Tourtellotte 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Pomfret (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
20
G GLF [V] v. Suffield 3:00 p.m.
MISC Middle School Track Meet 3:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fitch 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Montville 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Bacon Academy 6:00 p.m.
21
 
22
BASE [V] v. Stonington 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Stonington 2:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Pomfret (Scrim.) 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Bacon Academy 12:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Panther Invitational TBA
B LAX [JV] @ Bacon Academy 1:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Killingly 11:00 a.m.
23
 
24
B GLF [V] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Memorial 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Windham 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
25
B LAX [V] @ Stonington 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
26
B GLF [JV] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] Practice @ Academy Commons 3:30-5
G GLF [V] @ Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Waterford 3:00 p.m.
27
B LAX [V] v. Waterford 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Stonington 4:30 p.m.
MISC Middle School Track Meet 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Waterford 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Stonington 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Windham 4:00 p.m.
28
BASE [V] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Lyme 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] Practice @ Academy Commons 3:30-5
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays TBA
G GLF [V] @ Stonington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Wheeler 4:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays TBA
SB [V] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
29
B LAX [V] v. St. Bernard-Wheeler 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Griswold 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Griswold 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. St. Bernard-Wheeler 12:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Griswold 1:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays TBA
G LAX [V] @ Montville 11:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Ledyard Relays TBA
G LAX [JV] @ Montville 12:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Pomfret 1:00 p.m.
30