Woodstock Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2016   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. CREC Coop 12:00 p.m.
2
 
3
B SOC [JV] v. New London -Cancelled
FBFroshmore v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mt. St. Charles (RI) 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mt. St. Charles (RI) 4:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Griswold 3:30 p.m.
4
B XC [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Lyman Memorial -Cancelled
5
B SOC [V] v. Valley Regional 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Bacon Academy 4:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Pomfret 3:30 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
7
G VB [V] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Ledyard 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Ledyard 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Windham 4:00 p.m.
8
FB [V] v. Woonsocket (RI) 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Killingly 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Old Lyme 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Old Lyme 1:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
9
 
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
FH [V] v. Fitch/Ledyard Coop 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Fitch/Ledyard Coop 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Tourtellotte 3:30 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] @ Waterford 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Waterford 4:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Pomfret (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy -Cancelled
13
G SOC [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bacon Academy 4:15 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. Old Lyme 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Bacon Academy 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Old Lyme 11:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Newtown 2:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Newtown 12:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Pomfret 2:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Newtown 11:00 a.m.
16
 
17
G VB [V] v. Coventry 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Coventry 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. East Lyme 4:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Coventry 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Waterford -Cancelled
18
FH [V] v. Waterford 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Waterford 5:00 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Rectory School 3:30 p.m.
20
G VB [V] v. Killingly 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] ECC Championships TBA
G XC [V] ECC Tournament 3:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Montville 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
MISC Freshman Lock-In 6:00 p.m.-12:00
G VB [V] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Waterford -Cancelled
G VB [FR] @ Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 3:30 p.m.
22
FB [V] v. Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin 1:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Immaculate 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Immaculate 12:15 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] @ Killingly 1:00 p.m.
24
G SOC [JV] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
25
G SOC [FR] v. Tourtellotte 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Killingly 5:30 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Montville 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
27
G VB [V] v. Avon 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Avon 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Avon 4:30 p.m.
28
G SOC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Windham 6:00 p.m.
29
FH [V] v. Enfield 11:00 a.m.
G VB [V] v. East Lyme 2:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Enfield 12:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Pomfret 2:00 p.m.
B XC [V] State Class Meet -Cancelled
B XC [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 1:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ MCW United 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 1:30 p.m.
30
 
31