Xavier Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
ULTIMATE Master's Crimson Invite -Cancelled
B LAX [JV] @ Catholic Memorial (MA) TBA
ULTIMATE Master's Crimson Invite -Cancelled
2
 
3
BASE [V] @ Shelton 4:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
4
ULTIMATE @ Cheshire Academy -Cancelled
5
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
6
B VB [V] @ Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
7
B OTCK [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Masuk 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
8
BASE [V] @ Greenwich 3:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE Master's Crimson Tournament TBA
BASE [JV] @ Greenwich 3:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE Master's Crimson Tournament TBA
9
 
10
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Conard 2:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 1:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ East Hartford 5:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Choate Rosemary Hall 2:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ East Hartford 4:00 p.m.
13
BASE [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Newtown 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Newtown 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
14
 
15
BASE [JV] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
18
ULTIMATE v. Middletown 7:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Middletown 5:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, North Haven, Amity 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
19
ULTIMATE v. Marianapolis Prep 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Portland 2:30 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Marianapolis Prep 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fitch 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Foran 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
20
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. RHAM 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:30 p.m.
21
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite TBA
22
B LAX [V] v. New Fairfield 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. New Fairfield 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 1:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Law Frosh/Soph Meet 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
25
 
26
ULTIMATE v. Hotchkiss 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Amity 2:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
27
BASE [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Berlin 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
28
B LAX [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
29
BASE [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 1:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] O'Grady Relays 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Middletown H.S. Invite TBA
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 10:30 a.m.
30