Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G GLF [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Guilford 3:30 p.m.
2
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire, New Canaan 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Amity 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Amity 4:15 p.m.
3
G TEN [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
4
SB [V] v. Mercy 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Mercy 5:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
5
G LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
6
 
7
SB [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy 4:30 p.m.
8
G GLF [V] @ Newtown, Immaculate 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
9
 
10
G TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ St. Paul Catholic 2:20 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:15 p.m.
11
SB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
12
G TEN [JV] @ North Haven 10:00 a.m.
13
 
14
SB [V] v. East Haven 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Haven 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Platt Tech 3:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
G GLF [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] West Sectionals 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
19
G LAX [V] SCC First Round TBA
20
 
21
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] SCC Quarter Final TBA
22
G LAX [V] v. Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] SCC Semi Finals TBA
SB [V] SCC Semi Final TBA
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 9:00 a.m.
23
G GLF [V] v. Amity, Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championships 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC Finals 1:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
24
G TEN [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] SCC Finals 4:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] SCC Final 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
25
G LAX [V] Playdown CIAC TBA
26
G LAX [V] Playdown CIAC TBA
SB [V] Qualifying Round CIAC tournament TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Qualifying/First Round TBA
27
 
28
 
29
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 2:20 p.m.
G LAX [V] First Round CIAC tournament 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] First Round CIAC Class L TBA
G TEN [V] Quarterfinals CIAC TBA
30
G GLF [V] SCC Tournament 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Class MM State Tournament 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] Second Round CIAC Tournament TBA
G TEN [V] Semi-finals CIAC TBA
31
G LAX [V] Quarterfinals CIAC tournament 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] Finals CIAC TBA