Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
3
 
4
FH [V] v. Brien McMahon (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
G VB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
9
G XC [V] 39th Haddad Windham XC Inviational 9:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
12
G XC [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
14
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
15
FH [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
16
G SOC [V] v. Weston 12:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Weston 10:00 a.m.
17
 
18
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
19
G XC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, East Haven, Branford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
20
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 6:30 p.m.
21
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
23
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational 12:00 p.m.
24
 
25
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
26
FH [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Foran, West Haven, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
27
G SOC [V] @ Seymour 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
28
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
29
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
30