Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
New Years Day
2
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 8:30 p.m.
G IHOC v. NW Catholic/Mercy 6:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
B BKB [V] v. Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Bethel, New Haven Wrestling 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Pomperaug 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] Pomperaug Invitational TBA
7
 
8
B BKB [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
9
WREST [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 4:30 p.m.
10
G BKB [V] v. Norwalk 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Norwalk 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston 3:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
11
B SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
G SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 7:20 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Wilton 6:00 p.m.
13
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 3:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. West Haven-SHA 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Gilbert Duals -Cancelled
DANCE @ Woodland 3:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
14
 
15
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:20 p.m.
Martin Luther King Day
GYM [V] v. Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug 10:00 a.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
17
 
18
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:30 p.m.
19
G BKB [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] v. NFI 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Hall-Conard 9:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invite TBA
WREST [V] New Milford Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invite TBA
GYM [V] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
21
G IHOC @ West Haven-SHA 6:00 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Greenwich, Fairfield Warde 6:30 p.m.
23
WREST [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. New Milford 8:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Warde 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC East Sectional 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC East Sectional 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Warde 3:45 p.m.
25
B SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
G SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Holy Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
27
G IHOC v. Simsbury 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Ridgefield Challenge 10:00 a.m.
28
GYM [V] @ Darien, Fairfield Warde 3:30 p.m.
29
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
30
WREST [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.