Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
G SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
2
B SWIM [V] v. West Haven/Platt Tech 7:20 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Westhill, New Canaan 6:30 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] @ E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Foran Duals 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Lauralton Hall 6:15 p.m.
4
 
5
G BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law -Cancelled
UNIF BKB Bowling 3:00 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB Jonathan Law Tournament 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Staples 7:00 p.m.
7
B SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
G SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
8
G IHOC v. Guilford 7:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class L Tournament 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Shelton 7:20 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] SCC JV Tournament 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
10
WREST [V] SCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
GYM [V] FCIAC Championships 10:00 a.m.
11
G IHOC v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel 7:00 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
13
G SKI RACE 4:00 p.m.
B SKI Ski Race 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
14
B BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ North Branford 8:15 p.m.
15
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
16
B SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 7:20 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Oxford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug 6:00 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 3:10 p.m.
B ITCK [V] State Open Tournament 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Championships 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 12:45 p.m.
18
 
19
B IHOC [V] v. Tri-Town 2:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 7:20 p.m.
G IHOC v. Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
Washingtons Birthday
20
 
21
 
22
B BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
B SKI PRACTICE 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Trinity Catholic 7:00 p.m.
G SKI PRACTICE 4:00 p.m.
23
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 9:00 a.m.
25
 
26
B SKI Ski Race 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 8:00 p.m.
G SKI Ski Race 4:00 p.m.
27
UNIF BKB SCC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 3:45 p.m.
28
MISC Spring Sports Information Meeting 6:30 p.m.