Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B GLF [V] v. Branford 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Cheshire, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
2
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Xavier 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
3
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
4
B OTCK [V] Midnight Meet 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Midnight Meet 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
5
G LAX [V] v. Shelton 10:30 a.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Jonathan Law 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Shelton 12:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
SB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Newtown 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Newtown 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
8
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ East Haven, Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ East Haven, Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Career Magnet -Cancelled
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Louck's Games, Whiteplains HS, NY 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
11
B OTCK [V] Irv Black Invite @ Willowbrook Park, New Britian -Cancelled
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Lady Titans Relays 5:00 p.m.
MISC JUNIOR PROM 7:00 p.m.
12
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Hamden 9:30 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Irv Black Invite @ Willowbrook Park, New Britian -Cancelled
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
13
Mothers Day
14
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional @ Amity HS 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
MISC SCC EAST SECTIONAL TRACK MEET 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
19
SB [FR] v. Hamden -Cancelled
20
 
21
BASE [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Greenwich 3:45 p.m.
22
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
23
B OTCK [V] SCC Championships 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC Finals 1:00 p.m.
24
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Suffield 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
25
B OTCK [V] SCC novice meet @ Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
MISC SENIOR PROM 6:00 p.m.
26
G TEN [V] State Tournament TBA
27
ULTIMATE Amity Ultimate Frisbee Tournament 9:00 a.m.
28
Memorial Day
29
B GLF [V] SCC Championship @ Race Brook C.C. 9:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31
MISC Senior Awards Night 6:30 p.m.