Bacon Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G LAX [V] v. Griswold 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Stonington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Griswold 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Griswold 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Stonington 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Stonington 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Stonington 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Stonington 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Stonington 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
3
B GLF [V] v. Killingly 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Stonington 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Stonington 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
4
G GLF [V] v. South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
MISC Middle School Track Meet @ BA 3:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invite - FR-So 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invite FR-SO 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ RHAM 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
5
B LAX [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 12:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invite Var. 1:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invite Var. 1:00 p.m.
MISC SENIOR PROM TBA
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Woodstock Academy -Cancelled
8
BASE [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Waterford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Waterford 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Waterford 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] Fisher Island TBA
B LAX [V] @ Waterford 7:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] Wildcat Invite @ Norwich GC TBA
G TEN [V] @ Waterford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
9
B OTCK [V] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Montville 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. Montville 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Killingly 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Norwich Tech 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Irv Black Invite @ Willow Brook Park 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Waterford, Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Irv Black Invite @ Willow Brook Park 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
12
G LAX [JV] v. RHAM -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Rocky Hill 11:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Irv Black Invite @ Willow Brook Park 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Old Saybrook Invite JV 8:15 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Irv Black Invite JV @ Willow Brook Park 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Old Saybrook Invite JV 8:15 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Rocky Hill 12:30 p.m.
13
 
14
BASE [V] v. Putnam 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Montville, Waterford 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Montville, Waterford 3:45 p.m.
15
BASE [V] v. Waterford 2:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Stonington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ St. Bernard 3:00 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. Wheeler 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. St. Bernard-Wheeler 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. RHAM 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
17
B GLF [V] v. Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Montville 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Montville 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Montville 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Montville 6:00 p.m.
18
BASE [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Fitch 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Montville 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Fitch 4:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Windham 3:45 p.m.
19
B OTCK [V] ECC Championship 9:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] ECC Championship 9:30 a.m.
MISC JUNIOR PROM TBA
20
 
21
BASE [V] v. East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. New London 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ New London 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Fitch 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Avon 5:30 p.m.
22
B OTCK [V] Jack Long Invite 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Jack Long Invite 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Norwich Tech 1:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Killingly 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] ECC Championship 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] ECC Championship 3:00 p.m.
23
G GLF [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Griswold, New London 3:00 p.m.
24
G GLF [V] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
25
 
26
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds 8:30 a.m.
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
27
 
28
 
29
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
B GLF [V] @ Montville 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class M Championship 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals TBA
G GLF [V] ECC Tour @ Quinnatisset CC TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
30
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney 2nd Round TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 3:00 p.m.
31
B GLF [V] ECC Tournament @ Quinnatisset CC TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Finals 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals TBA