Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
B SOC [V] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
6
 
7
 
8
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
FB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Fairfield Warde 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m..
9
FB [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. North Haven 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
10
 
11
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
14
FB [FR] v. New Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 6:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ New Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
16
FB [JV] v. New Fairfield -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 1:00 p.m.
17
 
18
B SOC [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
19
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, East Haven, Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, East Haven, Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
21
FH [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
22
FB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Sheehan -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
24
 
25
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 7:20 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
26
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Shelton, North Haven, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Shelton, North Haven, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
27
FB [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
28
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
29
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:30 p.m.
30
FB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.