Bristol Central Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. Lewis Mills (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) 2:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) 2:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Lewis Mills (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Kennedy (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. Lewis Mills (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Terryville (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
3
 
4
 
5
G VB [V] v. Wolcott (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Thomaston (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
6
 
7
FB [FR] v. East Hartford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
G VB [V] v. Ellington 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ellington 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Ellington 4:15 p.m.p.m.
9
B XC [V] Windham Invitational 10:00 a.m.
FB [V] @ Hartford Public 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Windham Invitational 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
G VB [V] v. Plainville 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainville 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
12
B SOC [V] v. Plainville 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Maloney, Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Maloney, Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
13
G SOC [FR] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Conard 4:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Conard 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Bulkeley/HMTCA 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
15
FB [V] v. Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Brien McMahon 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
16
FB [JV] v. Windsor 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Stratton Brook Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Stratton Brook Invit. 10:00 a.m.
17
 
18
G VB [V] @ Bulkeley 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Platt, Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Platt, Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [FR] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bloomfield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bloomfield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Bloomfield 4:00 p.m.
21
FB [FR] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
22
FB [V] v. Wethersfield 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Camp Sloper Relays 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] Camp Sloper Relays Southington 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Middletown 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Middletown 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
23
FB [JV] v. Wethersfield 10:00 a.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. Maloney 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Maloney 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Maloney 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Maloney 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ St. Paul Catholic 4:00 p.m.
26
B XC [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Enfield/Somers 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Enfield 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Enfield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Enfield 4:00 p.m.
28
G SOC [V] v. E.O. Smith 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. E.O. Smith 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
29
FB [V] @ Maloney 6:30 p.m.
30
B SOC [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Maloney 10:00 a.m.