Bristol Central Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Bristol Eastern 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
3
B LAX [V] v. Berlin 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Berlin -Cancelled
B GLF [V] Woodland Hawk Invitational 8:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
5
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 1:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 1:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 10:00 a.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. Berlin 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Plainville 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 6:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Berlin 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Berlin 4:30 p.m.
8
G TEN [V] v. Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Platt 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
10
B LAX [V] v. Rocky Hill 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Maloney -Cancelled
11
BASE [V] v. South Windsor 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
12
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational 9:30 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Berlin -Cancelled
13
 
14
BASE [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Southington -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Windsor 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Windsor -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
15
 
16
BASE [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Bristol Eastern 4:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Newington 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Newington 4:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
17
B LAX [V] v. Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CCC Froshmore Championships 3:45 p.m.
18
B TEN [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Enfield -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Platt 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Newington 4:15 p.m.
19
B LAX [V] v. RHAM 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. RHAM -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] Lancer Last Chance Invite -Cancelled
20
 
21
SB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. St. Paul Catholic 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Platt, Terryville/Thomaston 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 3:15 p.m.
22
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
SB [FR] v. Maloney -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Maloney, Middletown 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith -Cancelled
23
B GLF [V] v. Middletown, Maloney 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CCC Championship 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
24
BASE [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
25
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Eastern 11:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Class L 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31