Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G VB [V] New Haven Volleyball Jamboree 10:00 a.m.
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
9
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
10
 
11
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
12
B XC [V] @ North Haven, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ North Haven, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
15
G VB [V] v. Amistad 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amistad 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] v. Ledyard 7:00 p.m.
16
 
17
 
18
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
19
B XC [V] @ Xavier, Wilbur Cross, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Mercy, Wilbur Cross, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
21
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
22
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 3:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
24
 
25
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
26
B XC [V] @ Amity, East Haven, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Amity, East Haven, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
27
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
28
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
29
B SOC [V] v. Bassick 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] v. North Haven 3:30 p.m.
30