Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ East Haven 2:30 p.m.
2
B OTCK [V] v. Wilbur Cross, Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Wilbur Cross, Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hillhouse, Guilford, Wilbur Cross 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hillhouse -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Holy Cross 4:00 p.m.
3
 
4
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Vinal Tech 4:30 p.m.
5
BASE [V] v. Whitney Tech 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse 12:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
8
B GLF [V] v. Foran 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ East Haven, Amity 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ East Haven, Amity 3:45 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 1:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Branford, Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Branford, Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
10
B TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity -Cancelled
11
BASE [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
12
 
13
 
14
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ North Haven, Hillhouse 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
15
BASE [JV] v. Sheehan -Cancelled
16
 
17
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
SB [V] v. Harding 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Harding 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Vinal Tech 3:30 p.m.
19
BASE [JV] v. Creed/Hillhouse -Cancelled
20
 
21
BASE [JV] v. Jonathan Law -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Creed/Hillhouse 7:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hillhouse, North Haven, Wilbur Cross 2:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross 4:30 p.m.
22
B GLF [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Sheehan 1:30 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Lyman Hall, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross 2:00 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] @ Branford, Hillhouse -Cancelled
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31