Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Hamden 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
2
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Avon Quads 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] @ Branford 3:15 p.m.
WREST [V] East Hartford Quad meet 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ East Lyme -Cancelled
CHEER SCC Cheer tournament 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:15 p.m.
4
 
5
B BKB [V] @ Southington 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Southington 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
7
 
8
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class L State Championship 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford 7:30 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] v. East Catholic 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
10
B ITCK [V] Class LL State Championship 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:30 p.m.
11
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel 7:00 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
14
 
15
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
16
WREST [V] CIAC Class LL Championships 4:45 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] v. Farmington Valley 10:00 a.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Southington 11:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Open State Championship 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class LL Championships 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Combined State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
18
 
19
B IHOC [V] v. West Haven 2:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 4:45 p.m.
22
 
23
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 11:30 a.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 9:00 a.m.
25
 
26
 
27
 
28