Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Amity, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Newington 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newington 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
2
B VB [V] v. Newtown 6:00 p.m.
MISC Dodd Track meet 3:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Newtown 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall, New Canaan 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ East Haven 4:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
3
B GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
4
SB [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown relay 3:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown invite 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
5
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown relays 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 12:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Foran 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
6
MISC Youth Lax Fest 8:00 a.m.
7
BASE [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
MISC Dodd Track meet 3:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
8
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Sheehan, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Canton 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Sheehan, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
9
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
MISC Cheer tryouts 6:00 p.m.
10
MISC SAT date 3:00 p.m.
MISC Dodd Track meet 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton, Lyman Hall 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
11
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Yorktown (NY) 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Lewis Mills 5:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Lady Titan relays 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
12
B LAX [FR] v. Amity -Cancelled
13
 
14
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Eastern Sectionals 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Eastern Sectionals 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
15
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 3:30 p.m.
16
B VB [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
17
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven -Cancelled
G LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice meet 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice 3:30 p.m.
18
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainville, Southington 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
19
 
20
 
21
SB [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Suffield 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
22
BASE [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Berlin, Glastonbury, Xavier 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
23
B VB [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Housy meet 3:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy, Suffield 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Housy Meet 3:45 p.m.
24
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 3:00 p.m.
25
 
26
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
SB [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds TBA
27
 
28
 
29
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals TBA
30
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney 2nd Round TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 3:00 p.m.
B VB [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
SB [V] CIAC Tourney 2nd Round TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals TBA
31
G LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Final TBA